Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > martyike > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (9)
 Biography & Autobiography (16)
 Business & Economics (28)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Computers & Internet (4)
 Education & Teaching (18)
 Fiction & Literature (8)
 History (35)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Law (23)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (11)
 Mind & Body (7)
 Nature & Animals (6)
 Parenting & Family (5)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (19)
 Psychology (16)
 Reference & Study Aids (9)
 Religion & Spirituality (17)
 Science & Technology (21)
 Social Science & Politics (94)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (3)
 Other (47)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
martyike (809Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 809
Member since Jun-13-97 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: atlanta, GA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
229 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Beauty from the Earth: Pueblo Indian Pottery from the University Museum of Archaeology and Anthropology: J. J. Brody
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Hornbook of Virginia History: A Ready-Reference Guide to the Old Dominion's People, Places, and Past: Edward D.C. Campbell, Emily J. Salmon, Library of Virginia
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: front and back cover have some wear to it no marks inside is like new More info...

$1.00  buy

 Real World Adobe Indesign 2: David Blatner, Olav Martin Kvern
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: has shelf wear and back cover has been bent in one place top has two small... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The School Library Media Specialist As Manager: A Book of Case Studies: Amy G. Job, Marykay Schnare
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: little shelfwear and writing through out book More info...

$4.00  buy

 Alternative Discourses in Asian Social Science: Response to Eurocentrism: Farid Alatas
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: import new book little shelfwear More info...

$25.00  buy

 Helping Someone With Mental Illness: A Compassionate Guide for Family, Friends, and Caregivers: Rosalynn Carter, Susan K. Golant
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: signed copy by Mrs Carter 1st ed. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Labor's Lot: The Power, History, and Culture of Aboriginal Action: Elizabeth A. Povinelli
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: used book. Books have wear to them and may have highlights adn writing in... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Rediscovering God With Transcendental Argument: A Contemporary Interpretation of Monastic Kashmiri Saiva Philosophy: David Peter Lawrence
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good

$4.00  buy

 The Green Man: Kate Sedley, O'reilly Media
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: little shelfwear More info...

$20.00  buy

 Opportunity Structures in Diaspora Relations: Comparisons in Contemporary Mulilevel Politics of Diaspora and Transnational Identity
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: little shelfwear tis is a brand new book Isbn- 10 is not the same but... More info...

$15.00  buy

 History Lesson: A Race Odyssey: Mary Lefkowitz
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: litttle shelfwear More info...

$8.00  buy

 Irish History: A Research Yearbook
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New

$20.00  buy

 Drag Gags: Ralph Judd
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BOOK MAY OR MAY NOT HAVE A LITTLE SHELF WEAR AND PRICE STICKER FROM A... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Dublin's Merchant-Quaker: Anthony Sharp and the Community of Friends, 1643-1707: Richard L. Greaves
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: some shelf wear from a closed bookstore More info...

$10.00  buy

 William Walton, Composer: A Centenary Exhibition in the Beinecke Rare Book & Manuscript Library, Yale University: Vincent Giroud
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used book very little shelfwear no marks More info...

$6.00  buy

 Controversial Pivot: The U.S. Congress and North America
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: signed copy Book has very little shelf wear Note that the book was... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Two Masters: A Play in Two Parts: Frank Manley
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: signed copy Book has very little shelf wear Note that the book was... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Garden of the Hesperides: Carlos Rojas, Diana Glad
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book has a very little shelf wear More info...

$20.00  buy

 Asian Medical Systems: A Comparative Study: Charles M. Leslie
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: used book some shelf wear no dust jacket some underlined pages More info...

$8.00  buy

 Digital Divide: Civic Engagement, Information Poverty, and the Internet Worldwide: Pippa Norris
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: used book some shelf wear some underlineing through out book no... More info...

$20.00  buy

Page 1 of 12

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page