Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > marley_1024 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (9)
 History (2)
 Law (2)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Parenting & Family (6)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (5)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
marley_1024 (393Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 393
Member since Sep-11-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Near Boston, MA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
22 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Mermaid Chair: Sue Monk Kidd
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent copy, dust jacket has some very minor shelf wear otherwise... More info...

$0.82  buy

 Season of Passion: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pages clean and binding is tight, only cover shows shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Grey King: Susan Cooper
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Silver on the Tree: Susan Cooper
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: excellent condition, only flaw is small crease on bottom corner of back... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bittersweet: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages clean and binding tight. only cover shows shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Heart of the Matter: How to Find Love, How to Make It Work: Linda Austin, Linda S. Austin
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent hardcover edition, looks new More info...

$0.99  buy

 Letting Go: A Parent's Guide to Today's College Experience: Karen Levin Coburn, Madge Lawrence Treeger
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent copy, looks new More info...

$0.99  buy

 Big Trouble: Dave Barry
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent copy, looks new More info...

$0.75  buy

 Double Your Brain Power: Increase Your Memory by Using All of Your Brain All the Time: Jean Marie Stine
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent, beautiful tight copy. Ex library book. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Congo: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pages clean and binding is tight, only cover shows shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sword and Sorceress
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, nearly perfect More info...

$0.75  buy

 Plays: Anton Chekhov
(Paperback, 1959)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Excellent condition for 1959 copy. Only slight shelf wear and small crease... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Neighborhood: S.K. Epperson
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 After All These Years: Susan Isaacs
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent hardcover edition, looks new More info...

$0.75  buy

 Guiding Your Family in a Misguided World: Anthony T. Evans
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent copy, looks new More info...

$0.99  buy

 PlanetHood: The Key to Your Survival and Prosperity: Benjamin B. Ferencz, Ken Keyes
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: excellent copy, very minor shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Happiness Is a Warm Corpse
(1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: excellent copy, very minor shelf wear to cover, pages excelelnt More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cease Fire: Searching for Sanity in America's Culture Wars: Tom Sine
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: excellent copy, very minor shelf wear to cover, pages excellent More info...

$0.75  buy

 Marketing Channels: Adel I. El-Ansary, Anne T. Coughlan, Louis W. Stern
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition, minor shelf wear to corners. Pages are clean and... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Human Resource Management
(1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: excellent condition. Pages are presitine,no markings or wear. Very minor... More info...

$3.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page