Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > marl24 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (13)
 History (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
marl24 (1462Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1462
Member since Jul-23-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: saginaw, MI

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
17 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Insomnia: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good

$25.00  buy

 Pet Sematary: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The book is in good condition. The dust jacket ha minor wear around the... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Short Forever: Stuart Woods
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The book is in like new condition, with the dust jacket boodk More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Red Hat Club: Haywood Smith
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First edition, good condition with the dust jacket More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Mulberry Tree: Jude Deveraux
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No dust jacket, good condition, More info...

$1.00  buy

 A Little Yellow Dog: An Easy Rawlins Mystery: Walter Mosley
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The book is in good condition, with dust jacket however, the previous owner... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lady Boss: Jackie Collins
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good condition minor water stain on closed pages , dust jacket More info...

$0.75  buy

 The White House Connection: Jack Higgins
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new conditon with dust jacket, The dust jacket has minor shelf wear. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Best Enemies: Jane Heller
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: The book is a old library book, that is stamped; it has the has the dust... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Silent Night: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The book is in like new condition with the dust jacket More info...

$5.00  buy

 Twelve Red Herrings: Jeffrey Archer
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New

$7.50  buy

 The Lay of the Land: A Collection of the Golf Writings of Pat Ward-Thomas: Pat Ward-Thomad
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The book is in good condition, No dust jacket, very minor on the top and... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Freedom Flights: Lorrin Philipson
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The book is in good condition, with dust jacket. The jacket has minor... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Timothy of the Cay: Theodore Taylor
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition, with dust jacket with minor shelf wear More info...

$10.00  buy

 With Wing Unspent: Selected Poems, 1930-1995: Catherine Been Hansen
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition, with dust jacket, with minor shelf wear More info...

$4.00  buy

 To Skin a Cat: Thomas McGuane
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: first edition, good condition with dust jacket More info...

$5.00  buy

 Destiny: Sally Beauman
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good condition with dust jacket, with minor shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 1