Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > marketplaceadventure > Books > Social Science & Politics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Social Science & Politics (13)
 Anthropology (1)
 Archaeology (1)
 Folklore & Mythology (1)
 Political Science (3)
 Sociology (1)
 Women's Studies (6)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
marketplaceadventure (1037Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
13 items in Social Science & Politics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 1st to Die: James Patterson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read one time, light creasing on spine, cover and pages clean without folds... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Angela's Ashes: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: We Ship Daily. May have been read once. Includes dust jacket. Like new... More info...

$6.99  buy

 The Body Farm: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: We Ship Daily. May Have been read once, Includes dust jacket, like new... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Anil's Ghost: Michael Ondaatje
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: We Ship Daily. May have been read once. Very good condition More info...

$3.79  buy

 Tom Clancy's Op-center: Tom Clancy
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read once, book and jacket are clean. Has name on end paper. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Never Change: Elizabeth Berg
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: We Ship Daily. May have been read once, very good condition More info...

$3.79  buy

 Out on the Rim: Ross Thomas
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First edition, in like new condition. It is inscribed on the inside end... More info...

$2.99  buy

 American Scoundrel: The Life of the Notorious Civil War General Dan Sickles: Thomas Keneally
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: We ship daily. May have been read once, like new condition. More info...

$2.99  buy

 No Certain Rest: A Novel: Jim Lehrer
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: We Ship Daily. May have been read once. Very Good Condition More info...

$3.79  buy

 Remnant: Mary Lacroix
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: We ship daily. Good condition More info...

$2.69  buy

 Adventurous Women: The Inspiring Lives of Nine Early Outdoorswomen: Dorcas S. Miller
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good

$5.99  buy

 The Nature of Water and Air: Regina McBride
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: We Ship Daily. May have been read once. Very good condition More info...

$3.79  buy

 Animal Tales
(Book, 2002)

Condition: Very Good

$2.99  buy

Page 1 of 1