Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > markeboy1961 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (5)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (16)
 Cooking (3)
 Education & Teaching (6)
 Fiction & Literature (15)
 History (12)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (2)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (10)
 Nature & Animals (5)
 Parenting & Family (8)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (8)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (7)
 Travel (4)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (29)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
markeboy1961 (144Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 144
Member since Nov-02-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Baltimore, OH

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
88 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Thousand Splendid Suns: Khaled Hosseini
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The book is in very good condition. The book does not have a dust cover More info...

$2.99  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The book is in very good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The book is in very good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Man for All Seasons: A Play in Two Acts: Robert Bolt
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition More info...

$1.58  buy

 I Know This Much Is True: Wally Lamb
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The cookbook is in very good condition More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Pilot's Wife: Anita Shreve
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The book is in very good condition. More info...

$1.99  buy

 See You at the Top = Formerly Entitled Biscuits, Fleas, and Pump Handles: Zig Ziglar
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 The Christmas Box: Anniversary Edition: Richard Paul Evans, Simon & Schuster
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good

$1.99  buy

 The Switch: Sandra Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: The book is in acceptable condtion. The cover shows wear and bending. The... More info...

$0.75  buy

 We Were the Mulvaneys: Joyce Carol Oates
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: the book is in very good condition More info...

$1.99  buy

 Message from Nam: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The book is in very good condition. The dust cover shows some wear. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Journey: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The book is in very good condition. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Tales of the South Pacific: James A. Michener
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The book is in Like New Condition. Excellent paperback More info...

$2.99  buy

 All I Really Need to Know I Learned in Kindergarten: Uncommon Thoughts on Common Things: Robert Fulghum
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: the book is in very good condition. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Winning Every Day: The Game Plan for Success: Lou Holtz
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good

$0.99  buy

 Patriots: The Men Who Started the American Revolution: A.J. Langguth
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The book is in very good condition. The dust cover shows some wear More info...

$2.99  buy

 To The Hilt: Dick Francis
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The book is in very good condition More info...

$1.99  buy

 Yesterday I Cried: Celebrating the Lessons of Living and Loving: Iyanla Vanzant
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition. the dust cover shows shelf wear More info...

$1.99  buy

 What Every Man Wants in a Woman / What Every Woman Wants in a Man: 10 Essentials for Growing Deeper in Love/ 10 Qualities for Nurturing Intimacy: Diana Hagee, John Hagee
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good

$0.99  buy

 Too Nice for Your Own Good: How to Stop Making 9 Self-Sabotaging Mistakes: Duke Robinson
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good

$3.99  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page