Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > mark7431 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (22)
 Business & Economics (14)
 Children & Teens (26)
 Computers & Internet (9)
 Education & Teaching (13)
 Fiction & Literature (34)
 History (9)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (17)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (16)
 Nature & Animals (9)
 Parenting & Family (26)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (14)
 Reference & Study Aids (8)
 Religion & Spirituality (48)
 Science & Technology (8)
 Social Science & Politics (37)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (4)
 True Crime (8)
 Other (32)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mark7431 (45Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 45
Member since May-07-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Live Oak, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
158 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Purpose-Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book looks like new. Only a little sticker on the side of the cover. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Charlotte's Web: E. B. White, Edith Goodkind Rosenwald, Garth Williams, Lessing J. Rosenwald Collection (Library of Congress)
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: corner has been folded. Name on inside cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 This Present Darkness: Frank E. Peretti
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: This book is acceptable. The plastic is coming a little lose on the cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Suite Francaise: Irene Nemirovsky
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition. More info...

$0.80  buy

 The Mouse and the Motorcycle: Beverly Cleary
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition. no writing in or folding. Only read once More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life: Bruce Wilkinson
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very good condition. No problems. Price sticker on back cover More info...

$0.75  buy

 Stone Cold: David Baldacci
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Last Juror: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New

$0.75  buy

 Piercing the Darkness: Frank Peretti
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in good condition. Only a little sticker on the side of the... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Lethal Legacy: Linda Fairstein
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This book is brand new. Never used. More info...

$1.40  buy

 Runaway Ralph: Beverly Cleary
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very good condition, never read More info...

$0.75  buy

 Quicksand: Iris Johansen
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book looks like new. However there is a name on the inside of the... More info...

$0.80  buy

 Nature Girl: Carl Hiaasen
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book looks like new. Never used. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham: Billy Graham
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition. On the first page was a name written... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Ralph S. Mouse: Beverly Cleary
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: paperback, very good condition, only read once More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Best School Year Ever: Barbara Robinson
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: good condition; sticker residue on front and back cover; initials written... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bleachers

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: excellent condition, tight binding, dust cover and book may contain minor... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Snowmen at Night: Caralyn Buehner
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good

$1.00  buy

 Tall Cool One: Zoey Dean
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This book is brand new. More info...

$0.85  buy

 Shipwreck On The Pirate Islands: Geronimo Stilton
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: dent on cover. corner been folded More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page