Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > marilynnervin > Books > Other
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Architecture & Design (9)
 Art & Photography (59)
 Biography & Autobiography (91)
 Business & Economics (24)
 Children & Teens (13)
 Cooking (22)
 Education & Teaching (23)
 Fiction & Literature (53)
 History (70)
 Hobbies & Crafts (26)
 Home & Garden (26)
 Humor & Games (15)
 Law (17)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (22)
 Mind & Body (105)
 Nature & Animals (25)
 Parenting & Family (39)
 Performing Arts (43)
 Philosophy (32)
 Psychology (75)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (65)
 Science & Technology (42)
 Social Science & Politics (146)
 Sports & Recreation (19)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (8)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (122)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
marilynnervin (494Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
122 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Unabridged Edgar Allan Poe: Edgar Allan Poe
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Still in shrinkwrap. More info...

$9.00  buy

 The Home Color Book: John Aves, Melanie Aves
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some light bumping & general shelfwear More info...

$8.00  buy

 Preserving Porches: Ellen Meagher, Renee Kahn
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light bumping & general shelfwear with a few nicks More info...

$9.00  buy

 Eminent Georgians: The Lives of King George V, Elizabeth Bowen, St. John Philby, & Nancy Astor: John Halperin
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: General shelfwear More info...

$8.47  buy

 Old Man Thunder: Father of the Bullet Train: Bill Hosokawa
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: First Edition - Book is Good + with minor bumping both ends of spine and a... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Howard Hughes & His Flying Boat
(1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some light wear spine edges & general shelwear with a few nicks More info...

$11.00  buy

 Sitting Pretty: Al Young
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: General shelfwear More info...

$3.00  buy

 Silk Stalkings: When Women Write of Murder: Susan Thompson, Victoria Nichols
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine corners & outer corners bumped. General shelfwear. More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Medieval Imagination: Jacques Le Goff
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust Jacket attached to book with filament tape. More info...

$12.00  buy

 The Person: His and Her Development Throughout the Life Cycle: Theodore Lidz
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light bumping. 2 page corners creased. Some wear, nicks & scratches More info...

$5.00  buy

 Vamps and Tramps: New Essays: Camille Paglia
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some light bumping & general shelfwear More info...

$3.00  buy

 Cats & Kittens in Cross Stitch: Julie Hasler
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some bumping & general shelfwear with a few nicks More info...

$7.00  buy

 Kama Sutra: An Intimate Photographic Guide to the Arts of Love: Mallanaga Vatsayana
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Still in shrinkwrap/remainder mark bottom page edges More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Friendship Quilt Book: Step-By-Step Instructions for Making Your Own Quilt-From the Distinctive Designs of 20 Nationally Known Quilters: Mary Golden
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light bumping & general shelfwear More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Letters of Evelyn Waugh and Diana Cooper
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Edition - Book has very minor bumping spine corners and one top outer... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Facing Fascism and Confronting the Past: German Women Writers from Weimar to the Present: Elke P. Frederiksen, Martha Kaarsberg Wallach
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some light bumping & general shelfwear with a few nicks More info...

$12.99  buy

 Winning the Dust Bowl: Carter Revard
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light bumping & general shelfwear with a few nicks & surface scratches More info...

$8.90  buy

 The Wild Women: Contemporary Short Stories by Women Celbrating Women
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some minor bumping and wear to edges More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Holiday Trilogy: Three Comedies: Carlo Goldoni
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book Good + with abrasion rear cover at top from removal of a tab - General... More info...

$6.14  buy

 The Harper American Literature: Donald McQuade
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Second Compact Edition - 1996 - Harper/Collins College Publishers - light... More info...

$16.00  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page