 |
The Complete Book of Ballroom Dancing: Joseph Iaccarino, Richard Montgomery Stephenson
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light bumping & general shelfwear with a few surface scratches More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Christy Lane's Complete Book of Line Dancing: Christy Lane
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: General shelfwear. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
The Beatles Files: Andy Davis
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book VG - DJ VG- (Some crinkling/tiny tears/general shelfwear More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Ultimate Unauthorized Star Wars Trilogy Trivia Challenge: George Burt, James Hatfield
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: General shelfwear. More info...
 $4.81  |
|
 |
The Mambo Kings Play Songs of Love: Oscar Hijuelos
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Small black star stamped on first page. General shelfwear. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Dancing for Diaghilev: The Memoirs of Lydia Sokolova: Lydia Sokolova
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Diagonal crease front/bumping/wear/vertical surface crease spine/nicks More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Dances With Wolves: The Illustrated Story of the Epic Film: Ben Glass, Jim Wilson, Kevin Costner, Michael Blake
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very light bumping with a few nicks & surface scratches More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Here's Johnny: Thirty Years of America's Favorite Late Night Entertainment: Stephen Cox
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light bumping & general shelfwear with a few nicks & surface scratches More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
The Letters of Evelyn Waugh and Diana Cooper
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First Edition - Book has very minor bumping spine corners and one top outer... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Chuck Berry: The Autobiography: Chuck Berry
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light bumping - Light certical crease down outer spine - General shelfwear More info...
 $2.08  |
|
 |
Split Image: The Life of Anthony Perkins: Charles Winecoff
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some very light bumping & general shelfwear More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Lighting for Action: John Hart
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Out Of Print - First Edition - Some bumping - Some light wear to corners &... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
The Jazz Scene: An Informal History from New Orleans to 1990: W. Royal Stokes
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has minor splaying and very minor bumping. D.J. General shelfwear More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
If You're Talking to Me, Your Career Must Be in Trouble: Movies, Mayhem, and Malice: Joe Queenan
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: General shelfwear More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
King Henry IV: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bottom outer corners bumped. Light wear spine ends. Shelfwear. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Impertinent Decorum: Gay Theatrical Manoeuvres: Ian Lucas
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light bumping. Foredge nicked causing chips few pages. Creases front. More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Speeding to the Millennium: Film & Culture 1993-1995: Joseph Natoli
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light bumping & general shelfwear More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
My First 79 Years: Chaim Potok, Isaac Stern
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Remainder mark bottom page edges & general shelfwear. More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
The Hollywood Eye: What Makes Movies Work: Jon Boorstein
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Remainder mark bottom page edges/light bumping & general shelfwear More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Walking With Garbo: Conversations and Recollections: Raymond Daum
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Remainder Mark bottom page edges & general shelfwear More info...
 $7.00  |