 |
Reviving Ophelia: Saving the Selves of Adolescent Girls: Mary Bray Pipher
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some light bumping and general shelfwear with some nicks and surface... More info...
 $2.54  |
|
 |
The Courage to Heal: A Guide for Women Survivors of Child Sexual Abuse: Ellen Bass
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: General shelfwear More info...
 $3.45  |
|
 |
When Anger Hurts: Quieting the Storm Within: Matthew McKay
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light bumping & general shelfwear with a few nicks & surface scratches More info...
 $5.14  |
|
 |
The Courage to Grieve: Judy Tatelbaum
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: General shelfwear with a few nicks More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Sexual Healing Journey: A Guide for Survivors of Sexual Abuse: Wendy Maltz
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Remainder mark bottom page edges/light bumping/nicks/surface scratches More info...
 $4.67  |
|
 |
The Couple's Journey: Intimacy As a Path to Wholeness: Susan M. Campbell
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: General shelfwear. More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Raising Black Children: Two Leading Psychiatrists Confront the Educational, Social, and Emotional Problems Facing Black Children: Alvin F. Poussaint, Alvin Poussaint, Dr. Alvin Poussaint, James P. Comer
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light bumping & general shelfwear with a few nicks More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
The Good Times Are Killing Me: A Novel: Lynda Barry
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light bumping & general shelfwear with a few surface scratches More info...
 $6.49  |
|
 |
The Wounded Woman: Healing the Father-Daughter Relationship: Linda Schierse Leonard
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is Good + with a very tiny tear to front cover foredge - Some light... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
My Feelings, My Self: Area Madaras, Lynda Madaras
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: General shelfwear. More info...
 $4.23  |
|
 |
Hidden Legacy: The Rewards of Caring for Your Aging Parents: Victoria Haward
(Audio, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Two cassettes - Three hours running time - Still in shrinkwrap. More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
Daughters of the Moon, Sisters of the Sun: Young Women & Mentors on the Transition to Womanhood
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Small circular hole punch rear top outer corner & general shelfwear More info...
 $9.97  |
|
 |
Creating Love: The Next Great Stage of Growth: John Bradshaw
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First Edition - Some very minor bumping and light soiling top page edges -... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Anchor of My Life: Middle-Class American Mothers and Daughters, 1880-1920: Linda W. Rosenzweig
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has remainder mark top page edges. D.J. General shelfwear. More info...
 $22.00  |
|
 |
101 Activities for Siblings Who Squabble: Projects and Games to Entertain and Keep the Peace: Linda Williams Aber
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: General shelfwear More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
How to Work With the One You Love and Live to Tell About It: Cameron Partow, Donna Partow
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bottom outer corners bumped. General shelfwear. More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Aunties: Our Older, Cooler, Wiser Friends: Julienne Bennett, Tamara Traeder
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Shelter: Jayne Anne Phillips
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good
 $4.40  |
|
 |
My Toddler: The Beginning of Independence: Paul Warren
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Laminated cover. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Growing Up With My Children: Reflections of a Less-Than-Perfect Parent: Elein Walker
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: General shelfwear. More info...
 $3.00  |