 |
The Courage to Heal: A Guide for Women Survivors of Child Sexual Abuse: Ellen Bass
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: General shelfwear More info...
 $3.45  |
|
 |
Silencing the Self: Women and Depression: Dana Crowley Jack
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some light bumping & general shelfwear More info...
 $3.78  |
|
 |
Positive Living and Health: The Complete Guide to Brain/Body Healing and Mental Empowerment: Alexis Lieberman, Deborah Grandinetti, Mark Bricklin, Mark Golin
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has minor bumping spine corners. DJ has general shelfwear. More info...
 $7.65  |
|
 |
Acupuncture: How It Works, How It Cures: Peter Firebrace, Sandra Hill
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some very light bumping & general shelfwear More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
Florence Nightingale in Egypt and Greece: Her Diary and "Visions": Florence Nightingale, Michael D. Calabria
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very light bumping & general shelfwear with a few nicks. More info...
 $7.47  |
|
 |
Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth and Empowerment
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light bumping - Some wear to corners and edges - Remainder mark top page... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Abortion Decisions of the United States Supreme Court: The 1970's: Maureen Harrison
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Bumping to edges and one outer corner. Gen shelfwear More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Journey into Motherhood: Writing Your Way to Self-Discovery: Leslie Kirk Campbell
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: General shelfwear. More info...
 $4.92  |
|
 |
Learning to Sit in the Silence: A Journal of Caretaking: Elaine Marcus Starkman
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some light bumping and general shelfwear. More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
The Pursuit of Life: Chiu-Nan Lei
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some light bumping and wear to corners & spine ends. Few nicks. More info...
 $4.25  |
|
 |
The Strength Connection: How to Build Strength and Improve the Quality of Your Life
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Light bumping. Bottom title page corner clipped. Light creases front. More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
The Silent Subject: Reflections on the Unborn in American Culture
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light bumping one outer corner & general shelfwear More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
No Mountain Too High: A Triumph over Breast Cancer The Story of the Women of Expedition Inspiration: Andrea Gabbard
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Light bumping & general shelfwear. More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Body Politics and the Fictional Double: Debra Walker King
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: TRADE PAPERBACK - General shelfwear More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Geometry in the Boudoir: Configurations of French Erotic Narrative: Peter Cryle
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light bumping & general shelfwear with some surface rubbing More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
American Nervousness, 1903: An Anecdotal History: Tom Lutz
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some general shelfwear More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
The Effects of Antenatal Exercise on Psychological Well-Being, Pregnancy and Birth Outcomes: Jean Rankin
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some light bumping & general shelfwear with a few nicks More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Who's Who in Shakespeare: Hamish Johnson, Peter Quennell
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some very light bumping & general shelfwear More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Bodies at Risk: Unsafe Limits in Romanticism and Postmodernism: Robert Burns Neveldine
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some light bumping & general shelfwear with a few nicks More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Antifungal Agents: Advances and Problems: Annemarie Polak, Dagmar Rimek, Johannes Muller, Kathrin Tintelnot
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: OVERSIZED PAPER - NOT A HARDBACK - Birkhauser Verlag, 2003 - Some wear to... More info...
 $25.00  |