Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > marilynnervin > Books > Law
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Law (17)
 Child Advocacy (2)
 Civil Rights (1)
 Discrimination (1)
 Environmental (1)
 Labor & Employment (1)
 Legal Reference (1)
 Media & the Law (1)
 Other (12)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
marilynnervin (494Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
17 items in Law

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Courage to Heal: A Guide for Women Survivors of Child Sexual Abuse: Ellen Bass
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: General shelfwear More info...

$3.45  buy

 Murder in Brentwood: Mark Fuhrman
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Edition - Book has some minor bumping - Dust Jacket has some general... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Within Our Reach: Breaking the Cycle of Disadvantage: Daniel Schorr
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Diagonal crease back cover. Light bumping. Shelfwear with few nicks More info...

$3.50  buy

 Raising Black Children: Two Leading Psychiatrists Confront the Educational, Social, and Emotional Problems Facing Black Children: Alvin F. Poussaint, Alvin Poussaint, Dr. Alvin Poussaint, James P. Comer
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light bumping & general shelfwear with a few nicks More info...

$5.50  buy

 Thinking and Writing About Literature: Michael Meyer
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Second Edition - 2001 - Some very light bumping & general shelfwear with a... More info...

$25.00  buy

 My Feelings, My Self: Area Madaras, Lynda Madaras
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: General shelfwear. More info...

$4.23  buy

 Some Kind of Paradise: A Chronicle of Man and the Land in Florida: Mark Derr
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Edition - Out Of Print - Minor bumping - Some light, small stain... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Lawful Exit: The Limits of Freedom for Help in Dying: Derek Humphry
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Small black star on half-title page. General shelfwear. More info...

$3.00  buy

 My Toddler: The Beginning of Independence: Paul Warren
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Laminated cover. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Abortion Decisions of the United States Supreme Court: The 1970's: Maureen Harrison
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Bumping to edges and one outer corner. Gen shelfwear More info...

$6.00  buy

 Tarnished Eagles: The Court-Martial of Fifty Union Colonels and Lieutenant Colonels: Thomas P. Lowry
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First edition/Minor bumping/DJ Good + Small tears/surface scratches More info...

$10.00  buy

 She Comes to Take Her Rights: Indian Women, Property, and Propriety: Srimati Basu
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some light bumping & general shelfwear with a few nicks & surface scratches More info...

$11.00  buy

 In Time and With Love: Caring for the Special Needs Baby: Marilyn Segal
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1988 First Edition - Small star stamped on lower part of Half-Title Page -... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Feminist Poetics of the Sacred: Creative Suspicions
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some very light bumping & general shelfwear with a few nicks More info...

$11.00  buy

 Barred from the Bar: A History of Women and the Legal Profession: Hedda Garza
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some light bumping & general shelfwear with a few nicks & surface scratches More info...

$4.00  buy

 500 Years of Obscene...and Counting: Curt Johnson
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some light bumping and general shelfwear with a few nicks More info...

$11.00  buy

 Good Practice in Working With Violence
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some light bumping & general shelfwear with a few nicks & surface scratches More info...

$17.00  buy

Page 1 of 1