 |
The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book: Norman Marshall
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some dustsoiling top page edges. General shelfwear. More info...
 $5.04  |
|
 |
Living a Beautiful Life: 500 Ways to Add Elegance Order Beauty and Joy to Every Day of Your Life: Alexandra Stoddard
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: General shelfwear More info...
 $2.41  |
|
 |
Feng Shui Step by Step: Arranging Your Home for Health and Happiness-With Personalized Astrological Charts: T. Raphael Simons
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some light bumping & general shelfwear with a few nicks More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Landscaping With Nature: Using Natures Design to Plan Your Yard: Jeff Cox
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No Dust Jacket - Pictorial Cover - Small date written in ink at top outer... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Herbal Treasures: Inspiring Month-By Month Projects for Gardening, Cooking, and Crafts: Phyllis Shaudys
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light bumping & general shelfwear with some nicks & surface scratches More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Simple Colonial Furniture: Building Your Own Family Heirlooms: Franklin H. Gottshall
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Revised Edition - Book Good + with minor bumping/series of small chips &... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Recipes for Surfaces: Decorative Paint Finishes Made Simple: Mindy Drucker, Pierre Finkelstein
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some light bumping & general shelfwear More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Neil Sperry's Complete Guide to Texas Gardening: Neil Sperry
(Book, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 14th Printing - Book has minor bumping - some shelfwear to bottom edges of... More info...
 $7.70  |
|
 |
Making Plant Places: Original Projects for Making Containers, Boxes, Baskets, Hangers & Stands: Susan McDiarmid
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light bumping & general shelfwear with some nicks & surface scratches More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Floor Coverings for Historic Buildings: A Guide to Selecting Reproductions: Helene Von Rosenstiel
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light bumping & general shelfwear with a few nicks More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Heirloom Flowers: Vintage Flowers for Modern Gardens: David Cavagnaro, Tovah Martin
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Remainder mark bottom page edges/Light bumping/general shelfwear More info...
 $7.97  |
|
 |
Working in Wood: An Introduction: Ernest Scott, Jack Hill
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some very light bumping & general shelfwear More info...
 $10.50  |
|
 |
Adventures With Hardy Bulbs: Louise Beebe Wilder
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: General shelfwear More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Men and Gardens: Nan Fairbrother
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light bumping top spine and general shelfwear More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Alexandra Stoddard's Living Beautifully Together: Alexandra Stoddard
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some splaying of covers. DJ has general shelfwear. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Travels in Alaska: John Muir
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light bumping/price markered out/nicks & surface scratches More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Good Wood Handbook: Albert Jackson, David Day
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book & Dust Jacket More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
The Magic of Kew: James Bartholomew
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: General shelfwear. New Amsterdam Books/Royal Botanic Gardens More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Pleasures and Problems of a Rock Garden: Louise Beebe Wilder
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: General shelfwear More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Growing Plants from Seed: A Comprehensive Beginners Handbook for Vegetables, Flowers, Herbs and More: Doc Abraham, George Abraham, Katy Abraham
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light bumping/wear edges & corners/nicks/surface scratches More info...
 $6.00  |