Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > marilynnervin > Books > Hobbies & Crafts
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Hobbies & Crafts (26)
 Crafts for Children (3)
 Decorating (2)
 Fashion (1)
 Flower Arranging (2)
 Needlework (1)
 Painting (5)
 Quilts & Quilting (1)
 Seasonal (1)
 Sewing (2)
 Toymaking (2)
 Woodwork (5)
 Other (13)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
marilynnervin (494Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
26 items in Hobbies & Crafts

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book: Norman Marshall
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some dustsoiling top page edges. General shelfwear. More info...

$5.04  buy

 Herbal Treasures: Inspiring Month-By Month Projects for Gardening, Cooking, and Crafts: Phyllis Shaudys
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light bumping & general shelfwear with some nicks & surface scratches More info...

$9.00  buy

 Norm Abram's New House: Norm Abram
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some light bumping & general shelfwear More info...

$7.00  buy

 A Crafter's Book of Angels: Deborah Morgenthal
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Printing - Book head of spine bumped - some wear to edges and corners... More info...

$6.08  buy

 Simple Colonial Furniture: Building Your Own Family Heirlooms: Franklin H. Gottshall
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Revised Edition - Book Good + with minor bumping/series of small chips &... More info...

$5.95  buy

 Recipes for Surfaces: Decorative Paint Finishes Made Simple: Mindy Drucker, Pierre Finkelstein
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some light bumping & general shelfwear More info...

$8.00  buy

 Creative Stitches: Edith John
(Paperback, 1973)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: General shelfwear More info...

$2.00  buy

 Candle Creations: Simon Lycett
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light bumping/very light diagonal crease across one corner/shelfwear More info...

$8.48  buy

 Classic Paints & Faux Finishes: Annie Sloan
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some light bumping & general shelfwear. More info...

$6.79  buy

 Heirloom Flowers: Vintage Flowers for Modern Gardens: David Cavagnaro, Tovah Martin
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Remainder mark bottom page edges/Light bumping/general shelfwear More info...

$7.97  buy

 Mythical Beings: Jay Ansill
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Top spine bumped & general shelfwear with a few surface scratchesr More info...

$4.32  buy

 The Pine Cone Book: Nancy Long Boyd
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Wear one outer corner/General shelfwear with a few nicks More info...

$4.00  buy

 Traditional Toys: Over 20 Classic Designs for Woodworkers: George Buchanan
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very light bumping & general shelfwear More info...

$7.00  buy

 Machine-Quilted Jackets Vests and Coats: Nancy Moore
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: General shelfwear More info...

$7.00  buy

 Working in Wood: An Introduction: Ernest Scott, Jack Hill
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some very light bumping & general shelfwear More info...

$10.50  buy

 A Year of Cross-Stitch: Patterns for Every Season: Jodie Davis
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has some light wear to corners - Dust Jacket has some general... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Outdoor Paint Effects: Susan Cohen
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: OVERSIZED PAPERACK - General shelfwear More info...

$8.50  buy

 Lectures on the Affinity of Painting With Other Fine Arts: Cikovsky
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has minor bumping and shelfwear. D.J. has shelfwear. More info...

$12.00  buy

 The Joseph Winterbotham Collection: A Living Tradition: Art Institute of Chicago
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light bumping and some wear to corners & spine edges. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Good Wood Handbook: Albert Jackson, David Day
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book & Dust Jacket More info...

$3.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page