 |
Shoal of Time a History of the Hawaiian Islands: Gavan Daws
(Paperback, 1974)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light bumping & shelfwear with some nicks & surface scratches More info...
 $2.67  |
|
 |
Within Our Reach: Breaking the Cycle of Disadvantage: Daniel Schorr
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Diagonal crease back cover. Light bumping. Shelfwear with few nicks More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
My Life on the Plains: George Armstrong Custer, George Armstrong
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some bumping, creases few page corners, few nicks & surface scratches More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
The Armies of George S. Patton: George Forty
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light bumping & general shelfwear with a few nicks & surface scratches More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Song of Heyoehkah: Hyemeyohsts Storm
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: General shelfwear with some nicks & surface scratches More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Eminent Georgians: The Lives of King George V, Elizabeth Bowen, St. John Philby, & Nancy Astor: John Halperin
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: General shelfwear More info...
 $8.47  |
|
 |
Sherman's March: Burke Davis
(Hardcover, 1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: First Edition - Book cocked - gap at top backstrip - some minor bumping -... More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
Thinking Back: The Perils of Writing History: C. Vann Woodward
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: General shelfwear. More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
The Medieval Imagination: Jacques Le Goff
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dust Jacket attached to book with filament tape. More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Encyclopedia of Naval History: A. P. C. Bruce, William Cogar
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Diagonal crease one outer corner/light bumping/general shelfwear More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Lame Deer Seeker of Visions
(Paperback, 1973)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Remainder mark bottom page edges & general shelfwear More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Some Kind of Paradise: A Chronicle of Man and the Land in Florida: Mark Derr
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First Edition - Out Of Print - Minor bumping - Some light, small stain... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Jewish Hearts: A Study of Dynamic Ethnicity in the United States & the Soviet Union: Betty N. Hoffman
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some light bumping & general shelfwear with a few nicks More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Running the Palestine Blockade: The Last Voyage of the Paducah: Rudolph W. Patzert
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First Printing - Book has very minor bumping both ends of spine - DJ has... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Wars of the Roses: Lander
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This edition published in 1997 by Grange Books - Book has a pictorial cover... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Quarantined Culture: Australian Reactions to Modernism, 1913-1939: John F. Williams
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book and Dust Jacket have general shelfwear. More info...
 $35.00  |
|
 |
The Anchor of My Life: Middle-Class American Mothers and Daughters, 1880-1920: Linda W. Rosenzweig
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has remainder mark top page edges. D.J. General shelfwear. More info...
 $22.00  |
|
 |
Blue-Grass and Rhododendron: Out-Doors in Old Kentucky: John Fox
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good
 $17.00  |
|
 |
The Great War, 1914-18: Essays on the Military, Political, and Social History of the First World War
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bottom spine of book bumped. D. J. general shelfwear. More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Angevin England 1154-1258: Richard Mortimer
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Heel of spine bumped. D. J. has general shelfwear. More info...
 $22.00  |