Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > marilynnervin > Books > Cooking
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Cooking (22)
 Beverages (2)
 Entertaining (2)
 Health & Healing (4)
 Methods (4)
 Reference (6)
 Regional & Ethnic (6)
 Seasonal (1)
 Specific Ingredients (6)
 Vegetarian (3)
 Other (13)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
marilynnervin (494Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
22 items in Cooking

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Martha Stewart's Healthy Quick Cook: Four Seasons of Great Menus to Make Every Day: Martha Stewart
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has some minor bumping & Dust Jacket has general shelfwear with a few... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Everybody's Wokking: Martin Yan
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: General shelfwear with some nicks & surface scratches. More info...

$4.56  buy

 Herbal Treasures: Inspiring Month-By Month Projects for Gardening, Cooking, and Crafts: Phyllis Shaudys
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light bumping & general shelfwear with some nicks & surface scratches More info...

$9.00  buy

 Tassajara Cooking: Edward Espe Brown
(Paperback, 1973)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Wear to spine edges & general shelfwear More info...

$3.50  buy

 A Cook's Guide to Growing Herbs, Green, and Aromatics: Mildred Owen, Millie Owen
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light bumping & general shelfwear More info...

$5.95  buy

 Today's Gourmet II: Light and Healthy Cooking for the '90s: Jacques Pepin
(Book, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very light crease rear cover. General shelfwear. More info...

$5.23  buy

 The Working Family's Cookbook: Irena Chalmers
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good

$4.50  buy

 Cooking With Regis & Kathie Lee: Barbara Albright, Kathie Lee Gifford, Regis Philbin
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: General shelfwear More info...

$3.12  buy

 The Practically Macrobiotic Cookbook: Preparation of More Than 200 Delicious Macrobiotic Recipes: Keith Michell
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light bumping & shelfwear with nicks & surface scratches More info...

$7.00  buy

 No Red Meat: Ann Tinsley, Brenda Shriver
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Remainder mark bottom page edges/light bumping/general shelfwear More info...

$5.37  buy

 Glorious Liqueurs: 150 Recipes for Spirited Desserts, Drinks, and Gifts of Food: Mary Aurea Morris
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has minor bumping of both ends of spine and some wear to one bottom... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Lasagne: More Than 75 Traditional Italian Recipes: Clifford A. Wright
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Remainder mark bottom page edges - Light bumping & general shelfwear More info...

$2.90  buy

 Once upon a Bagel: What Will You Eat on Your Bagel Today?: Jay Harlow
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good

$4.00  buy

 Betty Crocker's Chicken Cookbook: Betty Crocker
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Stiff boards. General shelfwear with some nicks & surface scratches. More info...

$3.06  buy

 Recipes of Pastry & Cookery: For the Use of His Scholars: Edward Kidder
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The Iowa Szathmary Culinary Arts Series More info...

$11.00  buy

 Taste for Beer: Stephen Beaumont, Storey Communications
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light bumping & wear to edges & corners More info...

$5.00  buy

 Chef Prefers: Favorite Recipes by the Chef of Preferred Hotels
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has minor bumping of three outer corners and corners of spine - Dust... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Country Cakes: A Homestyle Treasury: Lisa Yockelson
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Edition - No Dust Jacket - Pictorial Cover - Minor splaying of covers... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Rice: The Amazing Grain Great Rice Dishes for Everyday: Marie Simmons
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: First Edition - Book has indentation lines on front and rear covers, minor... More info...

$4.95  buy

 More Pasta Light: 80 Delicious, Low-Fat Sauces: Norman Kolpas
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: General shelfwear with a few nicks More info...

$5.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page