Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > marilynnervin > Books > Children & Teens
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Children & Teens (13)
 Fiction (9)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
marilynnervin (494Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
13 items in Children & Teens

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Reviving Ophelia: Saving the Selves of Adolescent Girls: Mary Bray Pipher
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some light bumping and general shelfwear with some nicks and surface... More info...

$2.54  buy

 The Good Times Are Killing Me: A Novel: Lynda Barry
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light bumping & general shelfwear with a few surface scratches More info...

$6.49  buy

 True at First Light: Ernest Hemingway, Patrick Hemingway
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: General shelfwear More info...

$4.04  buy

 My Feelings, My Self: Area Madaras, Lynda Madaras
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: General shelfwear. More info...

$4.23  buy

 The Mambo Kings Play Songs of Love: Oscar Hijuelos
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Small black star stamped on first page. General shelfwear. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Leaf Men: And the Brave Good Bugs: Laura Geringer Book, William Joyce
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Top spine bumped - DJ crinkling top spine/few nicks & surface scratchs More info...

$3.00  buy

 The People of This Place: Natural and Unnatural Habitats: Roger Rosen
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bottom outer corner bumped. General shelfwear. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Hunters & Gatherers: Geoff Nicholson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some bumping top outer corners. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Families
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Tiny indentation rear cover. Families-North Light Clip Art Series More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Boy in the Bush: D. H. Lawrence, M.L. Skinner
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Tiny dot-like mark page foredges/shelfwear with nicks/surface scratchs More info...

$4.25  buy

 Cloudland: John Burningham
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has some very light bumping - Pictorial Cover - Dust Jacket has some... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Learning from the Dalai Lama: Secrets of the Wheel of Time: Barry Bryant, John Bigelow Taylor, Karen Pandell
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Edition - Juvenile Literature - Book has some aplaying of covers -... More info...

$6.55  buy

 The Return of Sherlock Holmes: Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light bumping & wear to corners/nicks & surface scratches More info...

$3.00  buy

Page 1 of 1