Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > marilynnervin > Books > Business & Economics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Business & Economics (24)
 Advertising & Promotion (1)
 Careers (1)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (2)
 Economics (5)
 Entrepreneurship (2)
 Industries (4)
 International (1)
 Labor (5)
 Leadership (1)
 Personal Finance (1)
 Real Estate (1)
 Other (8)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
marilynnervin (494Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
24 items in Business & Economics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Ordinary People, Extraordinary Wealth: The 8 Secrets of How 5,000 Ordinary Americans Became Successful Investors and How You Can Too: Ric Edelman
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light bumping & general shelfwear with a some nicks. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Folly: Maureen Brady
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some light bumping & general shelfwear with a few nicks More info...

$4.00  buy

 Here's the Deal: The Buying and Selling of the Great American City: Ross Miller
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: First Edition - SIGNED BY AUTHOR - Book Good + Minor bumping. "bubbling"... More info...

$9.00  buy

 Women at Work: Thomas L. Dublin
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light bumping & wear to corners and spine edges - Diagonal crease across... More info...

$4.87  buy

 Dream Solutions: Using Your Dreams to Change Your Life: Henry Reed
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Printing - General shelfwear with a few nicks More info...

$2.00  buy

 Pioneer Conservationists of Eastern America: Peter Wild
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Out Of Print - Book has minor bumping both ends of spine and Dust Jacket... More info...

$3.00  buy

 On Target: Enhance Your Life and Ensure Your Success: Jeri Sedlar, Rick Miners
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: General shelfwear More info...

$5.08  buy

 How to Work With the One You Love and Live to Tell About It: Cameron Partow, Donna Partow
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bottom outer corners bumped. General shelfwear. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Breakthrough Dreaming: How to Tap the Power of Your 24 Hour Mind: Gayle Delany
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: General shelfwear More info...

$1.99  buy

 Interdependence, Disequilibrium and Growth: Reflections on the Political Economy of North-South Relations at the Turn of the Century: John Loxley
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has minor bumping - DJ General shelfwear More info...

$20.00  buy

 Alone With the President: John Strausbaugh
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some light bumping & general shelfwear More info...

$8.50  buy

 Design for Sports: The Cult of Performance: Akiko Busch, Cooper-Hewitt Museum
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some light wear to corners & general shelfwear with a few nicks More info...

$10.00  buy

 She Comes to Take Her Rights: Indian Women, Property, and Propriety: Srimati Basu
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some light bumping & general shelfwear with a few nicks & surface scratches More info...

$11.00  buy

 Reawakening the Spirit in Work: The Power of Dharmic Management: Jack Hawley
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Edition - Book has minor splaying of covers and some minor bumping -... More info...

$5.25  buy

 The South China Silk District: Local Historical Transformation and World-System Theory: Alvin Y. So
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light wear to spine edges. General shelfwear with some light bumpimg and a... More info...

$10.50  buy

 Convicts, Coal, and the Banner Mine Tragedy: Robert David Ward
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has some very minor bumping - Dust Jacket general shelfwear with a few... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Women and Unions: Forging a Partnership
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some light bumping & general shelfwear with a few nicks More info...

$12.00  buy

 Their Lives and Numbers: The Condition of Working People in Massachusetts, 1870-1900
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some very light bumping & general shelfwear More info...

$6.00  buy

 Globalization and Survival in the Black Diaspora: The New Urban Challenge: Charles Green
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: General shelfwear with a few nicks More info...

$14.00  buy

 American Nervousness, 1903: An Anecdotal History: Tom Lutz
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some general shelfwear More info...

$6.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page