 |
Journey into Darkness: Follow the Fbi's Premier Investigative Profiler As He Penetrates the Minds and Motives of the Most Terrifying Serial Killers: John E. Douglas, Mark Olshaker
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bottom spine bumped. DJ has tiny chip/nicks & few surface scratches More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
River Phoenix: A Short Life: Brian J. Robb
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: General shelfwear More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
The Lost Life of Horatio Alger, Jr.: Gary Scharnhorst, Jack Bales
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light bumping & general shelfwear More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Lindbergh: A. Scott Berg
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light bumping/some wear to spine corners/general shelfwear More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Laughing in the Dark: From Colored Girl to Woman of Color--A Journey from Prison to Power: Patrice Gaines
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: General shelfwear More info...
 $2.04  |
|
 |
Mother Teresa: Her Life, Her Works: Lusch Gjergji
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: General shelfwear. More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
My Life on the Plains: George Armstrong Custer, George Armstrong
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some bumping, creases few page corners, few nicks & surface scratches More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
The Armies of George S. Patton: George Forty
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light bumping & general shelfwear with a few nicks & surface scratches More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Rodin: Bernard Champigneulle
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1986 Edition - SAME BOOK - Light wear to corners & light bumping More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Eye of the Centaur: A Visionary Guide into Past Lives: Barbara Hand Clow
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some light bumping & general shelfwear More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Eminent Georgians: The Lives of King George V, Elizabeth Bowen, St. John Philby, & Nancy Astor: John Halperin
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: General shelfwear More info...
 $8.47  |
|
 |
Elaine and Bill: Portrait of a Marriage The Lives of Willem and Elaine De Kooning: Lee Hall
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First Edition - Book has some minor bumping & light overlap creasing of... More info...
 $2.40  |
|
 |
My Feelings, My Self: Area Madaras, Lynda Madaras
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: General shelfwear. More info...
 $4.23  |
|
 |
The Girls in the Back of the Class: Louanne Johnson
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: General shelfwear More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
The Mambo Kings Play Songs of Love: Oscar Hijuelos
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Small black star stamped on first page. General shelfwear. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Degas: The Man and His Art: Henri Loyrette
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: General shelfwear. More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Thinking Back: The Perils of Writing History: C. Vann Woodward
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: General shelfwear. More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Longing for Darkness: Tara and the Black Madonna A Ten Year Journey: China Galland
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Small black star stamped inside front. General shelfwear. More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Batboys and the World of Baseball: Neil David Isaacs
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: General shelfwear with a few nicks & surface scratches More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Dancing for Diaghilev: The Memoirs of Lydia Sokolova: Lydia Sokolova
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Diagonal crease front/bumping/wear/vertical surface crease spine/nicks More info...
 $4.00  |