Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > mariec4440 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (9)
 Architecture & Design (8)
 Art & Photography (18)
 Biography & Autobiography (69)
 Business & Economics (66)
 Children & Teens (225)
 Computers & Internet (4)
 Cooking (27)
 Education & Teaching (82)
 Fiction & Literature (579)
 History (39)
 Hobbies & Crafts (33)
 Home & Garden (24)
 Humor & Games (40)
 Law (67)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (48)
 Mind & Body (154)
 Nature & Animals (52)
 Parenting & Family (206)
 Performing Arts (25)
 Philosophy (8)
 Psychology (95)
 Reference & Study Aids (39)
 Religion & Spirituality (93)
 Science & Technology (46)
 Social Science & Politics (245)
 Sports & Recreation (19)
 Transportation (16)
 Travel (15)
 True Crime (54)
 Other (140)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mariec4440 (575Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 575
Member since Feb-15-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: west dundee, IL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1127 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Purpose-Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No dust jacket, a few underlinings and margin notes, otherwise book is in... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Love the One You're With: Emily Giffin
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gently read, excellent condition. More info...

$5.85  buy

 Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light spine creasing, one corner cover crease, still of very good reading... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Memory Keeper's Daughter: Kim Edwards
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Spine barely creased, minimal shelf wear, still excellent condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 He's Just Not That into You: The No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys: Greg Behrendt, Liz Tuccillo
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very gently read, excellent condition. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Sundays at Tiffany's: Gabrielle Charbonnet, James Patterson
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint, ready to ship. More info...

$2.75  buy

 Sea Swept: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Different cover, spine lightly creased, excellent condition. More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Mark: The Beast Rules the World: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gently read, excellent condition. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Full House: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light spine creasing, excellent condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Betrayal: Beverly Lewis, Susan Lewis
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read, been shelf sitting, minor shelf wear. More info...

$2.19  buy

 Desecration: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gently read, excellent condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Prayer for Owen Meany: John Irving
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very gently used, no creases, excellent condition. More info...

$5.25  buy

 Shopaholic & Baby: Sophie Kinsella
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No creases, minor shelf wear. More info...

$2.93  buy

 50 Harbor Street: Debbie Macomber
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Spine barely creased, excellent condition. More info...

$1.48  buy

 Murder Game: Christine Feehan
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Spine barely creased, excellent condition. More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Covenant: Beverly Lewis
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint, ready to ship. More info...

$1.28  buy

 30-Minute Meals 2: Rachael Ray
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint, ready to ship. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Mark: The Beast Rules the World: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gently read, minor shelf wear, excellent condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Indwelling: The Beast Takes Possession: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gently read, excellent condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Seduction of a Proper Gentleman: Victoria Alexander
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very, very light spine creasing, excellent condition. More info...

$0.78  buy

Page 1 of 57

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page