Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > marie930 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (16)
 Children & Teens (7)
 Computers & Internet (7)
 Education & Teaching (7)
 Fiction & Literature (7)
 History (2)
 Law (6)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (4)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (11)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (9)
 Social Science & Politics (18)
 Other (11)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
marie930 (207Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 207
Member since Sep-12-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Atlanta, GA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
77 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Nystrom Desk Atlas
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Shelf wear - writing on front cover, inside front and back cover More info...

$0.75  buy

 Our Sexuality With Infotrac: Karla Baur, Robert Crooks
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some Hilighting & notes; comes with study guide More info...

$20.00  buy

 Psychology: Saul Kassin
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New

$40.00  buy

 Advertising for Dummies: Gary R. Dahl
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some Shelf wear; crease on front & back cover More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Diversity of Life: Edward O. Wilson
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: notes and hi-lighting throughout More info...

$1.00  buy

 Journey to the Center of the Earth: Jules Verne
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: some of the pages are folded, front cover got wet and ripped More info...

$0.75  buy

 Applying Ethics With Infotrac: A Text With Readings: Julie C. Van Camp, Vincent Barry
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New

$20.58  buy

 Sonnets from the Portuguese and Other Poems: Elizabeth Barrett Browning
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New

$0.75  buy

 Essentials of Physical Geography: Daniel Wise, James F. Petersen, Robert E. Gabler, Robert Gabler
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: shelf wear; sticker on front cover More info...

$8.00  buy

 Anderson's Business Law & Legal Environment Standard.: David Twomey, Ivan Fox, Marianne Jennings
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New

$30.90  buy

 Discovering French: Blanc: Jean-Paul Valette, Rebecca M. Valette, Rebecca Valette
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: lots of notes written throughout More info...

$3.00  buy

 Roundtable Viewpoints: Organizational Leadership: Elaine R. Green, Joyce Huth Munro
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear on the corners More info...

$10.10  buy

 Motions, Forces and Energy: Course M: National Geographic
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Tape on Binding; Name Written on Inside Cover, Writing on Front Cover; Some... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Music: An Appreciation: Roger Kamien
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Notes and Hilighting; I don't think has all CDs More info...

$6.00  buy

 Autumn of the Patriarch: Gabriel Garcia Marquez
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pages are yellowing More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Air Around You: N
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Two names written on inside cover, may have some shelf wear More info...

$10.00  buy

 Study Guide and Solutions Manual for Organic Chemistry: Susan McMurry
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Sticker on front cover More info...

$3.00  buy

 Discovering Computers 2000: Concepts for a Connected World, Web and Cnn Enhanced: Gary B. Shelly, Misty E. Vermaat, Thomas J. Cashman
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: minor hilighting and notes; some shelf wear More info...

$1.00  buy

 Fundamentals of Investing: Using Financial and Business Calculators: Lawrence J. Gitman, Michael D. Joehnk
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: wear on the cover; dent on coner front cover More info...

$4.00  buy

 Digital Systems: Principles and Applications: Neal S. Widmer, Ronald J. Tocci
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New

$1.80  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page