 |
The Nystrom Desk Atlas
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Shelf wear - writing on front cover, inside front and back cover More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Our Sexuality With Infotrac: Karla Baur, Robert Crooks
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Some Hilighting & notes; comes with study guide More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Psychology: Saul Kassin
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New
 $40.00  |
|
 |
Advertising for Dummies: Gary R. Dahl
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Some Shelf wear; crease on front & back cover More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Diversity of Life: Edward O. Wilson
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: notes and hi-lighting throughout More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Journey to the Center of the Earth: Jules Verne
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: some of the pages are folded, front cover got wet and ripped More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Applying Ethics With Infotrac: A Text With Readings: Julie C. Van Camp, Vincent Barry
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New
 $20.58  |
|
 |
Sonnets from the Portuguese and Other Poems: Elizabeth Barrett Browning
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Essentials of Physical Geography: Daniel Wise, James F. Petersen, Robert E. Gabler, Robert Gabler
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: shelf wear; sticker on front cover More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Anderson's Business Law & Legal Environment Standard.: David Twomey, Ivan Fox, Marianne Jennings
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New
 $30.90  |
|
 |
Discovering French: Blanc: Jean-Paul Valette, Rebecca M. Valette, Rebecca Valette
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: lots of notes written throughout More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Roundtable Viewpoints: Organizational Leadership: Elaine R. Green, Joyce Huth Munro
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Some shelf wear on the corners More info...
 $10.10  |
|
 |
Motions, Forces and Energy: Course M: National Geographic
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Tape on Binding; Name Written on Inside Cover, Writing on Front Cover; Some... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Music: An Appreciation: Roger Kamien
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Notes and Hilighting; I don't think has all CDs More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Autumn of the Patriarch: Gabriel Garcia Marquez
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Pages are yellowing More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Air Around You: N
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Two names written on inside cover, may have some shelf wear More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Study Guide and Solutions Manual for Organic Chemistry: Susan McMurry
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Sticker on front cover More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Discovering Computers 2000: Concepts for a Connected World, Web and Cnn Enhanced: Gary B. Shelly, Misty E. Vermaat, Thomas J. Cashman
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: minor hilighting and notes; some shelf wear More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Fundamentals of Investing: Using Financial and Business Calculators: Lawrence J. Gitman, Michael D. Joehnk
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: wear on the cover; dent on coner front cover More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Digital Systems: Principles and Applications: Neal S. Widmer, Ronald J. Tocci
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New
 $1.80  |