Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > margaretsbooks > Books > Other  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (8)
 Biography & Autobiography (11)
 Business & Economics (9)
 Children & Teens (7)
 Cooking (3)
 Education & Teaching (6)
 Fiction & Literature (9)
 History (12)
 Hobbies & Crafts (5)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (4)
 Law (3)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (5)
 Mind & Body (7)
 Nature & Animals (8)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (6)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (12)
 Science & Technology (9)
 Social Science & Politics (18)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (2)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (32)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
margaretsbooks (171Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
32 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Lichens for Vegetable Dying: Eileen Bolton
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Beautiful color prints. 1972 printing, not 1991. Some chipping of dust... More info...

$9.95  buy

 The Little, Brown Essential Handbook for Writers/With Mla Update: Jane E. Aaron
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, and unmarked. More info...

$3.49  buy

 New Stories from the South: The Year's Best, 1989
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks new except for small gift inscription on flyleaf. More info...

$3.95  buy

 Mr. Songman: The Slim Whitman Story: Kenneth L. Gibble
(Binding Unknown, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is clean, tight, and unmarked. Dust jacket has edge wear and half... More info...

$24.95  buy

 Communion With God: Mark Virkler
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks brand new except for slight shelf wear to cover. Clean, tight, and... More info...

$14.95  buy

 Women's Friendship in Literature: The Eighteenth-Century Novel in England and France: Janet M. Todd
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near fine condition, copy appears unread. No marks except college... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Student Audiocassette Program to Accompany DOS Mundos: A Communicative Approach: Terrell
(Audio, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Part A - 7 cassettes More info...

$4.40  buy

 English Fiction of the Early Modern Period, 1890-1940: Douglas Hewitt
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Name in flyleaf, otherwise unmarked. Some cover wear. More info...

$9.95  buy

 Variable Stars: John S. Glasby
(Binding Unknown, 1968)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Observatory stamp on flyleaf. Crease in jacket. Clean and tight. More info...

$24.95  buy

 The Alaska Gold Rush: David Wharton
(Binding Unknown, 1972)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Mylar wrapped cover. 1st ed., probably 1st printing. Inscription on title... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Thirty Days on the Planet Thebel: N. Vardy
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, and unmarked. 1st pr/1st edition. A lttle shelf wear. Same... More info...

$8.50  buy

 Love Shots: Philippe Paringaux
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, and unmarked. slight shelf wear. More info...

$5.70  buy

 Leonardo Da Vinci Codex Leicester: A Master of Science: Unk
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Gift, never read. Slight fading of spine, small tear mended with tape,... More info...

$35.00  buy

 Great Artists: A Treasury of Paintings by the Masters/08650: Melvyn Bragg
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: clean, tight, and unmarked. A little shelf wear on the dust jacket. More info...

$10.95  buy

 Sampling in a Nutshell.: Morris James Slonim
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardback 1960 with dust jacket. Spine faded. More info...

$3.65  buy

 Challenging the Forces of Hate: Helene Vorce-Tish
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Signed by the author! More info...

$19.95  buy

 Dalton's Tables of Houses Spherical Basis of Astrology: Dalton
(Paperback, 1975)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, tight, unmarked. A little shelf wear on cover. More info...

$3.95  buy

 Steinbeck Country: Steve Crouch
(Binding Unknown, 1973)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1972 edition published by Pilothouse Publishing, Morro Bay. Beautiful... More info...

$14.95  buy

 Yosemite As We Saw It: A Centennial Collection of Early Writings and Art: David Robertson
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Purchased at Yosemite, but never read. More info...

$18.50  buy

 Kibbutz Journal: Refelctions on Gender, Race & Mulitarism in Israel: Kathy E. Ferguson
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Looks brand new - fresh, lies flat as if never opened. More info...

$1.95  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page