 |
A Charlotte Mason Education: A How to Manual: Catherine Levison
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, tight, and unmarked. Appears unread. More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
A First Course in Linear Regression: Mary Sue Younger
(Binding Unknown, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight, and unmarked. More info...
 $15.65  |
|
 |
Gnostic Book of Hours: Keys to Inner Wisdom: June Singer
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Appears unread, but remainder mark on bottom and 2 bumped corners. More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
A Painter of Darkness: Leon Golub and Our Times: Gerald Marzorati
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Like new except for shelf wear to cover. Clean, tight, and unmarked. More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Action Careers: Employment in the High Risk Job Market: Ragnar Benson
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, tight, and unmarked. More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
All-Audio Spanish: Basic-Intermediate
(Audio, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Complete set of 6 tapes in excellent condition. Plastic case has bulge in... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
American Elves, the Yankoos: The Yankoos and Life in the Sonoran Desert: Robert Frieders
(Binding Unknown, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First printing of Book Three - The Yankoos and the Oak-Hickory Forest... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Antibiotic Essentials, 2005: Not Available
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, tight, and unmarked. Appears unopened. More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Bacavi: Journey to Reed Springs: Peter Whiteley
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, tight, unmarked. Appears unread. First edition thus. More info...
 $11.50  |
|
 |
Ballots and Fence Rails: Reconstruction on the Lower Cape Fear: William McKee Evans
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Like new except for neat underlining and notes on about half the pages.... More info...
 $4.45  |
|
 |
Baroque and Rococo: Erich Hubala
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Like new except for light shelf wear to cover. Clean, tight, and unmarked. More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Battling the Inland Sea: Floods, Public Policy, and the Sacramento Valley: Robert Lloyd Kelley
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Back cover and some pages wavy due to moisture. Highlighting and notes on... More info...
 $23.95  |
|
 |
Becoming Citizens: The Emergence and Development of the California Women's Movement, 1880-1911: Gayle Ann Gullett
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nice tight copy. Unmarked except for highlighting on 7 pages. More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Becoming Your Favorite Church: H. B. London, Neil B. Wiseman
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight, and unmarked. More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Captain Pantoja and the Special Service: Mario Vargas Llosa
(Binding Unknown, 1978)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1st pr. / 1st ed. Brodart covered ex-library with discard stamp on... More info...
 $12.40  |
|
 |
Challenging the Forces of Hate: Helene Vorce-Tish
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Signed by the author! More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
Communion With God: Mark Virkler
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks brand new except for slight shelf wear to cover. Clean, tight, and... More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Conquest of Lines and Symmetry: Aerobatics: Duane Cole
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1970 edition published by Ken Cook Transnational. Small streak of red ink... More info...
 $22.95  |
|
 |
Crabtree & Evelyn Cookbook: A Book of Light Meals and Small Feasts: Crabtree & Evelyn (Firm)
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, tight, and unmarked. A beautiful book! More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Dalton's Tables of Houses Spherical Basis of Astrology: Dalton
(Paperback, 1975)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, tight, unmarked. A little shelf wear on cover. More info...
 $3.95  |