 |
The Johnstown Flood: David Willis McCullough
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks brand new except for slight shelf wear to cover. Clean, tight, and... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Painless Fractions: Alyece Cummings
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Bright shiny cover - looks unopened. No marks or writing found. More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Hidden in Plain View: The Secret Story of Quilts and the Underground Railroad: Jacqueline L. Tobin, Raymond G. Dobard
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Like new except price-clipped dust jacket and missing flyleaf. Clean,... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Feynman's Rainbow: A Search for Beauty in Physics and Life: Leonard Mlodinow
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Read once. Clean, tight, and unmarked. More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
The Complete Idiot's Guide to Learning Russian
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, tight, and unmarked. Appears unused. More info...
 $13.00  |
|
 |
I Have Chosen to Stay And Fight: Margaret Cho
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks brand new! Fresh dust jacket; book clean, tight, and unmarked. More info...
 $4.70  |
|
 |
Summer Stargazing: A Practical Guide for Recreational Astronomers: Terence Dickinson
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, tight, and unmarked. Beautiful book - great gift! More info...
 $4.30  |
|
 |
Kaplan Lsat 180 2004-2005: Kaplan
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Like new except for ink markings on 1st 3 logic games (only part of Chapter... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Starting Colts: Mike Kevil
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Like new except for slight shelf wear to cover and curl to one corner.... More info...
 $6.94  |
|
 |
In Search of the Warrior Spirit: Teaching Awareness Disciplines to the Green Berets: Richard Heckler
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Appears unread. Clean, tight, and unmarked. Light shelf wear and crease... More info...
 $8.74  |
|
 |
Now You See It, Now You Don't: Lessons in Sleight of Hand: Barry Ross, Bill Tarr
(Paperback, 1976)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, tight, and unmarked. Last two pages wrinkled due to a spill. Fast... More info...
 $8.49  |
|
 |
Crabtree & Evelyn Cookbook: A Book of Light Meals and Small Feasts: Crabtree & Evelyn (Firm)
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, tight, and unmarked. A beautiful book! More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Sceno-Graphic Techniques: W. Oren Parker
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 2nd edition, published by Carnegie-Mellon, 1964, softcover. Clean, tight,... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
The Lord: Romano Guardini
(Paperback, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Trade paperback from Gateway editions, 1982, same ISBN. Clean, tight,... More info...
 $8.90  |
|
 |
Under the Big Stick: Nicaragua and the United States Since 1848: Karl Bermann
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, tight, and unmarked. Appears unread. More info...
 $4.55  |
|
 |
Escape from the Box: The Wonder of Human Potential: Art Nicolet, Edward L. Hubbard
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: SIGNED BY AUTHOR with gift inscription "To Jim, GBU & GBA". A fresh, clean... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Captain Pantoja and the Special Service: Mario Vargas Llosa
(Binding Unknown, 1978)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1st pr. / 1st ed. Brodart covered ex-library with discard stamp on... More info...
 $12.40  |
|
 |
A Painter of Darkness: Leon Golub and Our Times: Gerald Marzorati
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Like new except for shelf wear to cover. Clean, tight, and unmarked. More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
All-Audio Spanish: Basic-Intermediate
(Audio, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Complete set of 6 tapes in excellent condition. Plastic case has bulge in... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
The Expression of the Emotions in Man and Animals: Charles Darwin
(Paperback, 1965)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Looks brand new! Book is clean, tight, and unmarked. More info...
 $17.50  |