 |
The Da Vinci Code: Special Illustrated: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: some dj wear More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
A Reporter's Life: Walter Cronkite
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: signed by author on 92nd st Y dedication sticker on fly leaf More info...
 $75.00  |
|
 |
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: A Savannah Story: John Berendt
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Shelf wear More info...
 $0.79  |
|
 |
Balzac and the Little Chinese Seamstress: Sijie Dai
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: no marks=some shelf wear More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Like Water for Chocolate: A Novel in Monthly Installments, With Recipes, Romances, and Home Remedies: Laura Esquivel
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Wear to dust cover and inscription 1st page More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
The English Patient: Michael Ondaatje
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: looks new More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Little House on the Prairie: Laura Ingalls Wilder
(Paperback, 1973)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very little shelf wear More info...
 $1.10  |
|
 |
Cold Mountain: A Novel: Charles Frazier
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: first edtion More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
The Summons: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: like new except for label on fly leaf and minor jacket wear More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Prince of Tides: Pat Conroy
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: previous owners names inside cover More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Yellow Raft in Blue Water: Michael Dorris
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good
 $0.75  |
|
 |
I Know This Much Is True: Wally Lamb
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: name on inside cover More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Amy and Isabelle: Elizabeth Strout
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: good except for stain on outside upper corner More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Up Country: Nelson Demille
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: "first printing" More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
White Oleander: Janet Fitch
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: first edition More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Seat of the Soul: Gary Zukav
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: no marks More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Post Captain: Patrick O'Brian
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: yellowing on outer edges More info...
 $0.97  |
|
 |
From Beirut to Jerusalem: Updated With a New Chapter: Thomas L. Friedman
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Acceptable
 $1.13  |
|
 |
The Green Pharmacy: New Discoveries in Herbal Remedies for Common Diseases and Conditions from the World's Foremost Authority on Healing Herbs: Alice Feinstein, James A. Duke, Michael Castleman
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: An African Childhood: Alexandra Fuller
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: very clean with some shelf wear More info...
 $1.99  |