Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > maraspel > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (6)
 Biography & Autobiography (48)
 Business & Economics (18)
 Children & Teens (43)
 Computers & Internet (4)
 Cooking (4)
 Education & Teaching (20)
 Fiction & Literature (193)
 History (33)
 Hobbies & Crafts (3)
 Home & Garden (5)
 Humor & Games (6)
 Law (12)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (7)
 Mind & Body (33)
 Nature & Animals (12)
 Parenting & Family (44)
 Performing Arts (8)
 Philosophy (8)
 Psychology (22)
 Reference & Study Aids (4)
 Religion & Spirituality (11)
 Science & Technology (14)
 Social Science & Politics (89)
 Sports & Recreation (17)
 Transportation (6)
 Travel (18)
 True Crime (18)
 Other (27)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
maraspel (53Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 53
Member since Feb-25-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Delray Beach, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
335 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Da Vinci Code: Special Illustrated: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: some dj wear More info...

$3.99  buy

 A Reporter's Life: Walter Cronkite
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: signed by author on 92nd st Y dedication sticker on fly leaf More info...

$75.00  buy

 Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: A Savannah Story: John Berendt
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear More info...

$0.79  buy

 Balzac and the Little Chinese Seamstress: Sijie Dai
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no marks=some shelf wear More info...

$1.95  buy

 Like Water for Chocolate: A Novel in Monthly Installments, With Recipes, Romances, and Home Remedies: Laura Esquivel
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Wear to dust cover and inscription 1st page More info...

$1.50  buy

 The English Patient: Michael Ondaatje
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: looks new More info...

$1.00  buy

 Little House on the Prairie: Laura Ingalls Wilder
(Paperback, 1973)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very little shelf wear More info...

$1.10  buy

 Cold Mountain: A Novel: Charles Frazier
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: first edtion More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Summons: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: like new except for label on fly leaf and minor jacket wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Prince of Tides: Pat Conroy
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: previous owners names inside cover More info...

$5.95  buy

 Yellow Raft in Blue Water: Michael Dorris
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 I Know This Much Is True: Wally Lamb
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: name on inside cover More info...

$3.99  buy

 Amy and Isabelle: Elizabeth Strout
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: good except for stain on outside upper corner More info...

$0.99  buy

 Up Country: Nelson Demille
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: "first printing" More info...

$1.99  buy

 White Oleander: Janet Fitch
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: first edition More info...

$1.00  buy

 Seat of the Soul: Gary Zukav
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: no marks More info...

$0.75  buy

 Post Captain: Patrick O'Brian
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: yellowing on outer edges More info...

$0.97  buy

 From Beirut to Jerusalem: Updated With a New Chapter: Thomas L. Friedman
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable

$1.13  buy

 The Green Pharmacy: New Discoveries in Herbal Remedies for Common Diseases and Conditions from the World's Foremost Authority on Healing Herbs: Alice Feinstein, James A. Duke, Michael Castleman
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New

$3.99  buy

 Don't Let's Go to the Dogs Tonight: An African Childhood: Alexandra Fuller
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean with some shelf wear More info...

$1.99  buy

Page 1 of 17

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page