Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > mapheew > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mapheew (541Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 541
Member since Sep-11-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
10 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Vector Calculus: Anthony J. Tromba, Jerrold E. Marsden
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD condition...no highlighting...you will not be disappointed. More info...

$40.00  buy

 Principles of Chemistry: M. Munowitz
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD CONDITION. . Highlighting here and there. Great book to have More info...

$25.88  buy

 Research Design Explained: Janina M. Jolley, Mark L. Mitchell
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: GREAT CONDITION. Looks new..highlighting here and there More info...

$24.99  buy

 Down to Earth Sociology: Introductory Readings
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: GREAT condition. A few highlighted pages. More info...

$4.75  buy

 Study Guide for Marsden and Tromba's Vector Calculus: Frederick Soon, Karen Pao
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: GREAT CONDITION. No writing or highlighting More info...

$26.00  buy

 Psychology With Infotrac: Robert J. Sternberg
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition...very minimal highlighting. no torn pages..you will not... More info...

$29.99  buy

 Principles of Physics: Serway
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. No highlighting. You will not be disappointed More info...

$20.64  buy

 Principles of Chemistry: M. Munowitz, Prigodich
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD Condition. NO writing or highlighting More info...

$10.00  buy

 Linear Algebra with Applications: Otto Bretscher
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD condition. No highlighting..Looks great More info...

$20.00  buy

 Genetics: From Genes to Genomes: Leland Hartwell
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: no highlighting...great book!! More info...

$12.85  buy

Page 1 of 1