Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > mandersnd > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (6)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (21)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (61)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (11)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mandersnd (46Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 46
Member since Jan-07-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Tacoma, WA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
82 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Fellowship: The Untold Story Of Frank Lloyd Wright & The Taliesin Fellowship: Harold Zellman, Roger Friedland
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean text; Tight binding; Fast shipping More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Rise and Fall of the Great Powers: Economic Change and Military Conflict from 1500 to 2000: Paul M. Kennedy
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. Few notes in pencil. Spine tight. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Reversed Thunder: The Revelation of John and the Praying Imagination: Eugene H. Peterson
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Binding tight. Book in good shape. Markings throughout. More info...

$2.99  buy

 Stalin: The Court of the Red Tsar: Simon Sebag Montefiore
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read once. Clean and tight. No markings. Minor shelf wear to d/j. More info...

$7.99  buy

 The Acts of the Apostles: An Introduction and Commentary: I. Howard Marshall
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No writing or underlining. Minor shelf and use wear. More info...

$1.99  buy

 History of Britain: The Wars of the British, 1603 - 1776: Simon Schama
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read. No markings in text. Minor shelf wear to d/j. More info...

$9.95  buy

 Acts of the Apostles: A Commentary: Ernst Haenchen
(Hardcover, 1971)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Standard used condition. No markings in text. Minor shelf and use wear. More info...

$9.99  buy

 Columbia History of the World: John A. Garraty
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean and tight. No writing or highlighting. Minor shelf wear. More info...

$1.99  buy

 History of Private Life: Revelations of the Medieval World
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Text clean; no writing or highlighting. Cover has minor shelf wear. More info...

$1.99  buy

 History of Private Life: From Pagan Rome to Byzantium
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean and tight. Spine uncreased. Never read. Minor shelf wear. More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Epistles of John: Introduction, Exposition, and Notes: Frederick Fyvie Bruce
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover with d/j. Same ISBN. Like new. No writing or highlighting.... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Essential Judaism: A Complete Guide to Beliefs, Customs, and Rituals: George Robinson
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read. No markings. Like new condition. More info...

$10.99  buy

 The Gospel According to Luke (X-Xxiv): Introduction, Translation, and Notes: Joseph A. Fitzmyer
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Never read. No markings in text. D/j scuffed around edges. More info...

$39.99  buy

 The Gettysburg Gospel: The Lincoln Speech That Nobody Knows: Gabor Boritt
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean text. Minor shelf wear. More info...

$2.75  buy

 Drama of Decision: Baptism in the New Testament: Oscar Brooks
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No markings or highlighting. Minor shelf wear. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Pew Rights: For People Who Listen to Sermons: Roger E. Van Harn
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No markings or highlighting. Minor wear to d/j. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Basket Case: Carl Hiaasen
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read Once. Very good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dictionary of the Ancient Near East
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No markings in text. Looks like new. Minor shelf wear to d/j. More info...

$29.99  buy

 The Social Visions of the Hebrew Bible: A Theological Introduction: J. David Pleins
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Never read. No markings in text. Spine unbroken. Minor shelf wear. More info...

$24.99  buy

 Psalms, Part I: With an Introduction to Cultic Poetry: Erhard Gerstenberger
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No markings in text. Fast shipping. More info...

$19.99  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page