|
|
 |
man498 (878 )


 |
Books 19 items in Hobbies & Crafts |

 |
Rising Tides: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: usual slant and mild spine crease lines,mild cover creases,see your site... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Velveteen Rabbit: Margery Williams
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: prev. owner note inside,mild page edge fade, More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Shell Seekers: Rosamunde Pilcher
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Mass Market Paperback,SMALL CORNER CREASE AND CURL,NORMAL LIGHT SPLINE... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Shell Seekers: Rosamunde Pilcher
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1993 mass market paperback,light foxing and toning on outside of book... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Pearl Cove: Elizabeth Lowell
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: any problem very minor, More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Second Chance: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: USUAL SLANT AND SPINE CREASE LINES,FICTION More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Designer Knockoff: a Crime of Fashion Mystery: Ellen Byerrum
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: small slant,mild spine crease lines,pages white, More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Country Bazaar Crafts: Better Homes and Gardens Editors
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hard cover, glossy. Very good copy. 1st ed.,2nd prt. Crafts & Hobbies. More info...
 $3.74  |
|
 |
Better Homes and Gardens Gifts to Make Yourself
(Book, 1972)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: hardcover,no dj.,little wear signs,pages white,isbn # 0696006006,crafts More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Better Homes and Gardens Hearts to Stitch and Craft
(Book, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: hardcover,no dj. ,as issued,PAGES WHITE,SLIGHT STORAGE CURVE,LIGHT SPINE... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Crafts in a Flash: Quick, Quicker & Quickest Projects
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hard cover, Very good. No dust jacket as issued. LOOKS NEW, COVER WANT TO... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Leather Work: Mary Maguire
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: near fine, More info...
 $15.49  |
|
 |
Crafting With the New Ribbons: Katheryn Foutz
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: HARDCOVER, VERY NICE IN GOOD DJ.DJ HAS LIGHT TAN STAIN ON TOP BACK... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Safe Return: Catherine Dexter
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: ANY PROBLEM MILD More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Handbook of Model Rocketry: G. Harry Stine, National Association of Rocketry (U.S.)
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: ANY PROBLEM MILD More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Animal Crafts: Iain MacLeod-Brudenell
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Fine, Cr1994 by gareth stevens publishing. crafts made by dorothy moir. ex... More info...
 $8.49  |
|
 |
Incredible Inventions: Nick Griffiths
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Paperback, Fine, PAPERBACK-1996--PUB., WORD BOOK--SAME AS NEW! More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Silver Threads, Golden Needles: Paula McKinley
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Mass-market paperback, Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NEAR FINE, 1/8"... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Gifts I Almost Got You: One Hundred-One Great Gifts and Excuses Why You Didn't Get Them: Dusty Rumsey
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: small softcover,humor More info...
 $7.93  |

|