Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > man498 > Books > Hobbies & Crafts
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Hobbies & Crafts (19)
 Decorating (1)
 Fashion (2)
 Jewelry (1)
 Models (1)
 Needlework (2)
 Painting (2)
 Papercrafts (1)
 Toymaking (1)
 Woodwork (1)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
man498 (878Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me


Books Books
19 items in Hobbies & Crafts

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Rising Tides: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: usual slant and mild spine crease lines,mild cover creases,see your site... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Velveteen Rabbit: Margery Williams
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: prev. owner note inside,mild page edge fade, More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Shell Seekers: Rosamunde Pilcher
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Mass Market Paperback,SMALL CORNER CREASE AND CURL,NORMAL LIGHT SPLINE... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Shell Seekers: Rosamunde Pilcher
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1993 mass market paperback,light foxing and toning on outside of book... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Pearl Cove: Elizabeth Lowell
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: any problem very minor, More info...

$1.99  buy

 Second Chance: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: USUAL SLANT AND SPINE CREASE LINES,FICTION More info...

$1.99  buy

 Designer Knockoff: a Crime of Fashion Mystery: Ellen Byerrum
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: small slant,mild spine crease lines,pages white, More info...

$1.00  buy

 Country Bazaar Crafts: Better Homes and Gardens Editors
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover, glossy. Very good copy. 1st ed.,2nd prt. Crafts & Hobbies. More info...

$3.74  buy

 Better Homes and Gardens Gifts to Make Yourself
(Book, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hardcover,no dj.,little wear signs,pages white,isbn # 0696006006,crafts More info...

$0.75  buy

 Better Homes and Gardens Hearts to Stitch and Craft
(Book, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hardcover,no dj. ,as issued,PAGES WHITE,SLIGHT STORAGE CURVE,LIGHT SPINE... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Crafts in a Flash: Quick, Quicker & Quickest Projects
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hard cover, Very good. No dust jacket as issued. LOOKS NEW, COVER WANT TO... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Leather Work: Mary Maguire
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: near fine, More info...

$15.49  buy

 Crafting With the New Ribbons: Katheryn Foutz
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HARDCOVER, VERY NICE IN GOOD DJ.DJ HAS LIGHT TAN STAIN ON TOP BACK... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Safe Return: Catherine Dexter
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ANY PROBLEM MILD More info...

$0.75  buy

 Handbook of Model Rocketry: G. Harry Stine, National Association of Rocketry (U.S.)
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: ANY PROBLEM MILD More info...

$7.99  buy

 Animal Crafts: Iain MacLeod-Brudenell
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fine, Cr1994 by gareth stevens publishing. crafts made by dorothy moir. ex... More info...

$8.49  buy

 Incredible Inventions: Nick Griffiths
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback, Fine, PAPERBACK-1996--PUB., WORD BOOK--SAME AS NEW! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Silver Threads, Golden Needles: Paula McKinley
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Mass-market paperback, Very good. No dust jacket as issued. NEAR FINE, 1/8"... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Gifts I Almost Got You: One Hundred-One Great Gifts and Excuses Why You Didn't Get Them: Dusty Rumsey
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: small softcover,humor More info...

$7.93  buy

Page 1 of 1