Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > man498 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (43)
 Architecture & Design (24)
 Art & Photography (63)
 Biography & Autobiography (449)
 Business & Economics (213)
 Children & Teens (1166)
 Computers & Internet (40)
 Cooking (45)
 Education & Teaching (229)
 Fiction & Literature (7253)
 History (382)
 Hobbies & Crafts (19)
 Home & Garden (45)
 Humor & Games (100)
 Law (420)
 Mathematics (5)
 Medical (253)
 Mind & Body (414)
 Nature & Animals (143)
 Parenting & Family (715)
 Performing Arts (168)
 Philosophy (44)
 Psychology (259)
 Reference & Study Aids (98)
 Religion & Spirituality (316)
 Science & Technology (228)
 Social Science & Politics (1205)
 Sports & Recreation (114)
 Transportation (91)
 Travel (84)
 True Crime (367)
 Other (1475)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
man498 (879Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 879
Member since Apr-16-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Cameron, MO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
9999 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 Popped: A Regan Reilly Mystery: Carol Higgins Clark
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: near fine, More info...

$0.75  buy

 Patriot Acts: Don Pendleton
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very nice, More info...

$1.54  buy

 Colony of Evil: Don Pendleton
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very nice,tiny slant, More info...

$1.75  buy

 A Few Good Men: Tori Carrington
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: any problem very minor,tiny tip crease, More info...

$0.75  buy

 Profile Durango: Carla Cassidy
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: small slant,mild spine crease lines,pages white, More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Sins of Lord Easterbrook: Madeline Hunter
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: once gently read.smooth spine, More info...

$2.74  buy

 Leaving Whiskey Bend: Dorothy Garlock
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: near fine,small slant, More info...

$1.99  buy

 Journal of the Gun Years: Richard Matheson
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: small slant, More info...

$2.58  buy

 Danger in a Red Dress: Christina Dodd
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: near fine, More info...

$2.46  buy

 Wish List: Fern Michaels
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: near fine, More info...

$2.74  buy

 Montana Creeds: Logan: Linda Lael Miller
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: near fine, More info...

$2.74  buy

 Honor Thyself: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: small slant,reading pages white, More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Book of Lies: Brad Meltzer
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: small slant with light storage corner curl,rest nice,isbn 0778325741 More info...

$2.74  buy

 The Mackade Brothers Rafe & Jared: The Return of Rafe Mackade / The Pride of Jared Mackade: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: small slant,nice copy, More info...

$1.99  buy

 Fearless: Diana Palmer
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New

$1.99  buy

 Her Forbidden Pirate: Cassie Edwards
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: small slant,mild spine crease lines,pages white, More info...

$1.99  buy

 Smokin' Six-Shooter: B.J. Daniels
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: nice, More info...

$1.99  buy

 Savage Territory: J. A. Johnstone, William W. Johnstone
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: near fine, More info...

$2.95  buy

 Savage Territory: J. A. Johnstone, William W. Johnstone
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: any problem very minor,small slant,mild outside of book page toning,mild... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Hawk's Way: Carter & Falcon: Joan Johnston
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: near fine, More info...

$2.98  buy

Page 1 of 500

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page