Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > mamarita > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (8)
 Architecture & Design (10)
 Art & Photography (23)
 Biography & Autobiography (124)
 Business & Economics (97)
 Children & Teens (37)
 Computers & Internet (25)
 Cooking (19)
 Education & Teaching (82)
 Fiction & Literature (159)
 History (148)
 Hobbies & Crafts (18)
 Home & Garden (16)
 Humor & Games (31)
 Law (53)
 Mathematics (12)
 Medical (46)
 Mind & Body (128)
 Nature & Animals (29)
 Parenting & Family (85)
 Performing Arts (21)
 Philosophy (26)
 Psychology (79)
 Reference & Study Aids (43)
 Religion & Spirituality (212)
 Science & Technology (94)
 Social Science & Politics (194)
 Sports & Recreation (38)
 Transportation (9)
 Travel (28)
 True Crime (11)
 Other (137)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mamarita (1956Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1956
Member since Feb-02-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Merrimack, NH

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1132 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no marks or rips, tight binding, dj shows light wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Raising Your Spirited Child: A Guide for Parents Whose Child Is More Intense, Sensitive, Perceptive, Persistent, Energetic: Mary Sheedy Kurcinka
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very clean, no marks or rips, shiny cover, tight binding, also have... More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Automatic Millionaire: A Powerful One-Step Plan to Live and Finish Rich: David Bach
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages, no rips or marks, tight binding, cover shows light wear More info...

$1.95  buy

 The Fifth Discipline: The Art and Practice of the Learning Organization: Peter M. Senge
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no marks or rips, tight binding, cover shows slight shelf wear, pages clean More info...

$1.95  buy

 A History of God: The 4000-Year Quest of Judaism, Christianity and Islam: Karen Armstrong
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no marks or rips, tight binding, cover shows light shelf wear More info...

$3.15  buy

 Memoirs of a Geisha: Arthur Golden
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no marks or rips, tight binding, cover shows minor wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Seven Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic: Stephen R. Covey
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean, no marks or rips, shiny dj, 1989 edition More info...

$1.75  buy

 The Seven Habits of Highly Effective Families: Building a Beautiful Family Culture in a Turbulent World: Stephen R. Covey
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: no marks or rips, slight shelf wear to otherwise shiny dj More info...

$1.50  buy

 Experiencing God: How to Live the Full Adventure of Knowing and Doing the Will of God: Henry T. Blackaby
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: no marks or rips, tight binding, spine not creased, shiny cover shows light... More info...

$1.95  buy

 The Ersatz Elevator: On Enhanced Cd: Lemony Snicket
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: no marks or rips, shiny hb cover shows minor shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Citizen Soldiers: The U.S. Army from the Normandy Beaches to Bulge to the Surrender of Germany, June 7, 1944-May 7, 1945: Stephen E. Ambrose Jr.
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no marks or rips, tight binding, minor shelf wear to dj More info...

$1.25  buy

 How to Talk to a Liberal (If You Must): The World According to Ann Coulter: Ann Coulter
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very clean, no marks or rips, shiny dj has very slight shelf wear More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Passion of Jesus Christ: Fifty Reasons Why He Came to Die: John Piper
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: free upgrade to 1st class, brand new with just slight shelf wear from being... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Superfoods Rx: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life: Kathy Matthews, Steven Pratt
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very clean, just some edge wear to dj More info...

$3.25  buy

 Black Elk Speaks: Being the Life Story of a Holy Man of the Oglala Sioux: John G. Neihardt
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: no marks or rips, tight binding, light shelf wear to otherwise shiny cover More info...

$1.45  buy

 Devil May Care: Sebastian Faulks
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st edition, very clean, shiny dj, no marks or rips, tight binding More info...

$1.95  buy

 Fresh Faith: What Happens When Real Faith Ignites God's People: Dean Merrill, Jim Cymbala
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new says it all More info...

$1.45  buy

 Island of Lost Girls: A Novel: Jennifer McMahon
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no marks or rips, tight binding, cover shows light wear More info...

$0.95  buy

 He Still Moves Stones: Max Lucado
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no marks or rips, tight binding, different cover but same ISBN, dj shows... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Blackstone Chronicles: John Saul
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no marks or rips, tight binding, very light wear to cover More info...

$1.24  buy

Page 1 of 57

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page