Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > mamapierce > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (6)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (10)
 Fiction & Literature (5)
 History (4)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Law (5)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (5)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (8)
 Religion & Spirituality (15)
 Science & Technology (7)
 Social Science & Politics (13)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Travel (1)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mamapierce (554Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 554
Member since Oct-20-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Stillwater, OK

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
60 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 What to Expect the First Year: Arlene Eisenberg, Heidi Eisenberg Murkoff, Sandee E. Hathaway
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: I ship quickly! Book in excellent condition! More info...

$0.99  buy

 West Federal Taxation: Business Entities With Ria Checkpoint Access Card and Turbotax Business: David M. Maloney, James E. Smith, William A. Raabe
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: I ship quickly! In excellent condition with 2 discs in the back. More info...

$83.55  buy

 Debt of Honor: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: I ship quickly! Book in excellent condition! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Partner: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Former library book. In good condition. Front cover is stretched, but works... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Executive Orders: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: I ship quickly! Book in excellent condition! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sum of All Fears: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: I ship quickly! Book in excellent condition - missing plastic cover. More info...

$0.89  buy

 Merriam Webster's Collegiate Dictionary
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: I ship quickly! Book in excellent condition! More info...

$4.75  buy

 International Marketing: John L. Graham, Philip R. Cateora
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: I ship quickly! Minimal highlighting. Very good condition. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Clear and Present Danger: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: I ship quickly! Book in excellent condition! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Bible in Translation: Ancient and English Versions: Bruce Manning Metzger
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: I bought this book used for my class. I never even cracked it open! It has... More info...

$8.99  buy

 Light His Fire!: How to Keep Your Man Passionately and Hopelessly in Love With You: Ellen Kreidman
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: I ship quickly! Book in excellent condition! More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Way Things Ought to Be: Rush Limbaugh
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: I ship quickly! Book in excellent condition! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Financial Accounting: Tools for Business Decision Making, With Annual Report: Donald E. Kieso, Jerry J. Weygandt Ph.D., Paul D. Kimmel
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition. It has some highlighting in it. Cover... More info...

$0.75  buy

 For This Land: Writings on Religion in America: James Treat, Vine Deloria
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This has never been used. Fast shipping! More info...

$13.99  buy

 Native American Religions: An Introduction: Sam Gill
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some minor wear on cover and cover page has a cut on it. Otherwise the book... More info...

$43.99  buy

 Native Religions and Cultures of North America: Anthropology of the Sacred
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Highlighting. Cover show very minor wear. Fast shipping! More info...

$16.99  buy

 A Native American Theology: Clara Sue Kidwell, George E. Tinker, Homer Noley
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some highlighting. Cover is a little wrinkled. In very good shape. Fast... More info...

$12.99  buy

 The Bible in History: How the Texts Have Shaped the Times: David William Kling
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very minor writing in pencil. Otherwise-perfect condition. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Four Reformers: Luther, Melanchthon, Calvin, Zwingli: Kurt Aland
(Binding Unknown, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition. More info...

$33.99  buy

 The Game and the Glory: An Autobiography: Gregg Lewis, Michelle Akers
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page