Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > mamamanero > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (29)
 Education & Teaching (5)
 Fiction & Literature (58)
 History (7)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (2)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Nature & Animals (11)
 Parenting & Family (13)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (5)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (4)
 Science & Technology (5)
 Social Science & Politics (10)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (1)
 Other (22)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mamamanero (76Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 76
Member since Apr-25-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Knippa, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
114 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Dark Demon: Christine Feehan
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages-spine creases-shelf wear More info...

$0.80  buy

 Dangerous Tides: Christine Feehan
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages-spine creases- More info...

$0.89  buy

 The Manning Sisters: The Cowboy's Lady / The Sheriff Takes a Wife: Debbie Macomber
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages-spine creases More info...

$0.75  buy

 To Bed a Beauty: Nicole Jordan
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages-spine creases More info...

$0.75  buy

 Predatory Game: Christine Feehan
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pages clean-spine creases-front cover crease More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mercy: Julie Garwood
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pages clean-spine creases-back cover creased More info...

$0.75  buy

 Assassins: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: pages clean-ex library copy-corners crushed-stickers More info...

$0.75  buy

 In the Highlander's Bed: Cathy Maxwell
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: clean pages-No spine creases-No cover creases More info...

$1.40  buy

 Marriage Most Scandalous: Johanna Lindsey
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages-spine creases More info...

$0.75  buy

 First Impressions: Jude Deveraux
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear- Cover slightly dirty More info...

$0.75  buy

 Web of Love: Mary Balogh
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pages clean-spine creases-cover shows wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Innocent: Bertrice Small
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pages clean - one dog eared page - slight shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Charlotte's Web: E. B. White
(Hardcover, 1952)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: text copyright renewed 1980-ill. copyright renewed 1980-dust jacket shows... More info...

$3.40  buy

 The Scottish Bride: Catherine Coulter
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages-spine creases More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tender Triumph: Judith McNaught
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pages clean-spine creases More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Penwyth Curse: Catherine Coulter
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: spine creases-shelf wear-pages clean More info...

$0.75  buy

 We're Going on a Bear Hunt: Helen Oxenbury, Michael Rosen
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: grandmother's inscription on inside cover-dust jacket showing wear-book... More info...

$4.40  buy

 Sins of a Duke: Suzanne Enoch
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pages clean-spine creases More info...

$0.75  buy

 Only for You: Hannah Howell
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: pages clean-spine creases-cover shows wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Summit: Kat Martin
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: clean pages-spine creases More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page