Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > mama-marsha > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (15)
 Children & Teens (9)
 Education & Teaching (59)
 Fiction & Literature (25)
 History (2)
 Law (2)
 Mathematics (16)
 Medical (12)
 Mind & Body (8)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (4)
 Performing Arts (20)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (16)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (13)
 Social Science & Politics (12)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
mama-marsha (128Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 97.7%
Feedback Score: 128
Member since Aug-15-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Robertsdale, AL

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
157 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Enjoyment of Music: An Introduction to Perceptive Listening: Joseph MacHlis, Machlis
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: good condition textbook with Student DVD-rom & 4 cd-rom set only, some... More info...

$69.95  buy

 The Enjoyment of Music: An Introduction to Perceptive Listening: Joseph MacHlis, Machlis
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: nice textbook with Student DVD-rom only More info...

$54.85  buy

 Communication Works: Michael Gamble, Teri Kwal Gamble
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very nice textbook with CD-rom, book has minor marks More info...

$74.94  buy

 The Enjoyment of Music: An Introduction to Perceptive Listening: Joseph MacHlis, Kristine Forney
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: nice softcover with DVD-rom, it has no cd-rom set More info...

$49.85  buy

 The Enjoyment of Music: An Introduction to Perceptive Listening: Joseph MacHlis, Kristine Forney
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: W/DVD-rom & 4 Norton CD-rom set, pretty good textbook with some writing in... More info...

$65.99  buy

 The Enjoyment of Music: An Introduction to Perceptive Listening: Joseph MacHlis, Kristine Forney
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition book, book has some markings, book comes with DVD-rom More info...

$55.95  buy

 The Enjoyment of Music: An Introduction to Perceptive Listening: Joseph MacHlis, Kristine Forney
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very good condition book, book has very minor markings, comes with 1... More info...

$62.99  buy

 Deutsch Heute: Introductory German: Jack Moeller
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: good condition book, no CD-roms, some hilites More info...

$14.41  buy

 The Tale of the Body Thief: Anne Rice
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: signed first edition More info...

$19.75  buy

 Human Anatomy & Physiology: Elaine N. Marieb, Jon Mallatt, Katja Hoehn, Katja N. Hoehn
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition with IP-10 CD-rom & PAL CD-rom More info...

$64.75  buy

 Adam Interactive Anatomy 4 Student Lab Guide: Adam Interactive Anatomy Student Lab Guide: Mark Lafferty, Samuel Panella
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: pretty good looking book with lots of filled in exercises More info...

$23.75  buy

 The Runaway Jury: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: signed first edition More info...

$17.95  buy

 Communication in a Changing World 2006: Bethami A. Dobkin, Roger C. Pace
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nice book with few marks and CD-rom More info...

$99.99  buy

 Algebra and Trigonometry: Graphs And Models/Graphing Calculator Manual: David J. Ellenbogen, Judith A. Beecher, Judith A. Penna, Marvin L. Bittinger
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Graphing Calculator Manual only included, nice textbook with some marks More info...

$98.93  buy

 Contemporary Business: David L. Kurtz, Louis E. Boone
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition textbook only, no cd-roms with is book, it has some... More info...

$25.95  buy

 America's Musical Landscape: Jean Ferris
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very nice textbook with 3 cd set, minor markings More info...

$84.92  buy

 America's Musical Landscape: Jean Ferris
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition book with 3 cd set, book has some highlites and a bend... More info...

$49.95  buy

 Precalculus Graphs & Models: David J. Ellenbogen, Judith A. Beecher, Judith A. Penna, Marvin L. Bittinger
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent textbook with graphing manual only More info...

$89.95  buy

 Exceptional Children: An Introduction to Special Education & Onekey Blackboard With Access Key: William L. Heward
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: nice book with cd-rom only More info...

$89.95  buy

 Contemporary Business: David L. Kurtz, Louis E. Boone
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: nice book with 4 Cd-roms More info...

$43.49  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page