Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > malutka05 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Education & Teaching (12)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (1)
 Parenting & Family (4)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (6)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
malutka05 (57Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 57
Member since May-14-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: east brunswick, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
26 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Those Who Can Teach: James Michael Cooper, Kevin Ryan
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW BOOK More info...

$50.00  buy

 Dialogues: An Argument Rhetoric And Reader: Gary Goshgarian
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in a very good condition; since its paperback the corners are... More info...

$18.75  buy

 Educational Psychology: Windows on Classrooms: Donald P. Kauchak, Paul Eggen
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: BOOK IS LIKE NEW... More info...

$50.00  buy

 Sociology in Our Times: Diana Elizabeth Kendall
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BOOK IS BRAND NEW... More info...

$60.00  buy

 Child & Adolescent Development With Infotrac: An Integrated Approach: Karen B. Owens
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: the corners are a little fried, and has some highlighting... otherwise very... More info...

$30.00  buy

 Public Speaking: An Audience-Centered Approach: Steven A. Beebe, Susan J. Beebe
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: this book is like new... only some pencil markings here and there... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Student Solutions Manual for Stewart/Redlin/Watson's Precalculus: Mathematics for Calculus: James Stewart
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: the study guide is in a very good condition... the corners on the cover are... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Bridging the Gap: College Reading: Brenda Smith
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book is in very good condition... no writing inside... if you have any... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Educating and Caring for Very Young Children: The Infant/Toddler Curriculum: Doris Bergen, Louis Torelli, Rebecca Reid
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new book.. More info...

$30.00  buy

 Looking At Literature: 12 Short Stories, a Play, and A Novel: Yvonne C. Sisko
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in a very good condition; since its paperback the corners are... More info...

$19.50  buy

 The World of Words: Vocabulary for College Success: Margaret Ann Richek
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is like new; I only used it a few times during my class; no... More info...

$49.75  buy

 Child Development: Topical Approach: Robert S. Feldman
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: hardly ever used... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Discovering Computers 2003: Concepts for a Digital World, Web and Xp Enhanced: Gary B. Shelly, Misty E. Vermaat, Thomas J. Cashman
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: hardly ever used... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Intermediate Algebra Graphs & Functions: Carolyn F. Neptune, Robert P. Hostetler, Ron Larson
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: hardly ever used... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Gaining Word Power: Dorothy Rubin
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: the front cover is slightly bent... and it has some pencil writing but that... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Houghton Mifflin Reading Series, Book 3: Houghton Mifflin Company
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: the book is in great condition... like new... if you have any questions... More info...

$40.00  buy

 Infants, Toddlers and Caregivers: A Curriculum of Respectful, Responsive Care and Education: Dianne Widmeyer Eyer, Janet Gonzalez-Mena
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new book still wrapped in foil with study guide... More info...

$70.00  buy

 Basic College Mathematics: Charles D. Miller
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in a very good condition; no ripped or highlighted pages. More info...

$79.89  buy

 American 24-karat Gold: 24 Classic American Short Stories: Yvonne Collioud Sisko
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book is in a very good condition; since its paperback the corners are... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Child Development: Topical Approach: Robert S. Feldman
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: never used... More info...

$10.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page