Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > makoto72 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Children & Teens (23)
 Fiction & Literature (10)
 Other (35)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
makoto72 (124Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 124
Member since Dec-28-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Portland, OR

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
40 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Death Note 1: Boredome
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Tiny crease on upper binding but otherwise in excellent condition. I try... More info...

$2.45  buy

 Fruits Basket 13: Natsuki Takaya
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Shelf wear, 2 tiny tears on front cover but the binding is intact. Pages... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Fruits Basket 3: Ultimate Edition: Natsuki Takaya
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear, with a small crease on the front and back cover. I try... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Red River 4: Chie Shinohara
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear & in excellent condition. I try and be as thorough & as... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Wanted: Matsuri Hino
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition & no shelf wear. I try and be as thorough & as... More info...

$4.25  buy

 +anima 3: Mukai Natsumi
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Front cover has two horizontal creases and has a tiny tear in upper... More info...

$0.95  buy

 Mugen Spiral 2: Kusanagi Mizuho
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. I try to be as precise and thorough as I can while... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Mugen Spiral 1: Tokyopop
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: A small tear on back cover w/light shelf wear. I try to be as precise and... More info...

$2.50  buy

 MPD-Psycho 1: Eiji Otsuka
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No shelf wear, and in excellent condition. I try to be as precise and... More info...

$3.95  buy

 One Piece 13: It's All Right!: Eiichiro Oda
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very light crease on front cover. I try and be as thorough & as accurate... More info...

$3.45  buy

 Courtney Crumrin and the Coven of Mystics: Ted Naifeh
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear but otherwise in excellent condition. I try to be as... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Hana-kimi 7: For You in Full Blossom: Gerard Jones, Hisaya Nakajo
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A crease that runs the length of the front cover. Otherwise in excellent... More info...

$1.45  buy

 Nodame Cantabile: David Walsh, Eriko Walsh, TOMOKO NINOMIYA
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear & in excellent condition. I try to be as precise and as... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Sugar Princess 2: Skating to Win: Hisaya Nakajo
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No shelf wear, and in excellent condition. I try to be as precise and... More info...

$4.90  buy

 Broken Angels 2: Setsuri Tsuzui
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light creases on the two left corners of the front cover, otherwise in... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Broken Angels 3
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear & in excellent condition. I try to be as precise and... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Operation Liberate Men 2: Mira Lee
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No shelf wear and in excellent condition. I try to be as precise and... More info...

$4.95  buy

 La Corda D'oro 4
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No shelf wear and in excellent condition. I try to be as precise and... More info...

$2.50  buy

 La Corda d'Oro 3: Yuki Kure
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No shelf wear and in excellent condition. I try to be as precise and... More info...

$4.00  buy

 La Corda d'Oro 3: Yuki Kure
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Tiny crease on upper binding but otherwise in excellent condition. I try... More info...

$3.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page