 |
The Wave: Todd Strasser
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: cover and pages in excellent condition. possibly some underlining/writing More info...
 $2.20  |
|
 |
Writing With Style: Conversations on the Art of Writing: John R. Trimble
(Paperback, 1975)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: in excellent condition, no markings, never used More info...
 $13.00  |
|
 |
Calculus Of A Single Variable: Ron Larson
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Has a store sticker on the back and slight wear on the cover corners. Pages... More info...
 $120.00  |
|
 |
The Harmless People.: Elizabeth Marshall Thomas
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: edges show slight wear, otherwise in perfect condition More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Hound Of The Baskervilles: James Danly, Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: has slight wear on the spine and a little bit of underlining. pages and... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
The Miracle Worker: William Gibson
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: underlining, highlighting, and some doodling pages are in excellent... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Ap Statistics: Not Available
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This book was never actually used. More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Ap Statistics: Not Available
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never Used. no writing inside, no bent edges More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
The Secret Agent: A Simple Tale: Joseph Conrad
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: pages are a little yellowed with age, but in perfect condition otherwise More info...
 $1.65  |
|
 |
Dream Freedom: Sonia Levitin
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: slight cover wear. excellent condition otherwise More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Insurgent Mexico: John Reed
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: has been sitting in storage, but it's in perfect condition, never read, no... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Customer Visits: Building a Better Market Focus: Edward F. McQuarrie
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: is in perfect condition More info...
 $100.00  |
|
 |
Born for Liberty: A History of Women in America: Sara M. Evans
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: hardcover book. dustjacket is in fantastic condition, as is the actual... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Business Law and the Regulatory Environment: Concepts and Cases: A. James Barnes, Jane P. Mallor, Michael B. Metzger
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1992 edition. has some underlining and notes. in otherwise good condition More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Insatiable Appetite: The United States and the Ecological Degradation of the Tropical World: Richard P. Tucker
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: in very good condition. slight shelf wear, but no writing or highlighting... More info...
 $21.00  |
|
 |
Latino Writers in the U.S.: Nextext
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Practice of Statistics: Ti-83/84/89 Graphing Calculator Enhanced: Daren S. Staines, David S. Moore, Yates
(CD-ROM, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: still wrapped in the plastic More info...
 $17.00  |
|
 |
The Columbia Anthology of British Poetry: Carl Woodring
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: never used. has shelf wear on the cover/paper wrapping. excellent condition More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Getting Together: Building a Relationship That Gets to Yes: Roger Fisher
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: dust jacket shows slight shelf wear, otherwise, the book is in perfect... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Revolution and Counterrevolution in Nicaragua 1979 1989: Thomas W. Walker
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: cover corners are a little bent, otherwise perfect More info...
 $20.00  |