 |
Basics of Biblical Greek: William D. Mounce
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. This is a... More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
Hard Times: Charles Dickens
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Complete and Unabridged. This book is in very good condition; no remainder... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Algebra for College Students: Jerome E. Kaufmann, Karen L. Schwitters
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Eighth Edition. Includes unopened CD. This book is in very good condition;... More info...
 $52.45  |
|
 |
Two Lives of Charlemagne: Balbulus Notker, Einhard, The and Nofker Stammerer Einhard
(Paperback, 1969)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
The Divine Comedy: The Inferno/the Purgatorio/the Paradiso: Dante Alighieri, John Ciardi
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some... More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
The Canterbury Tales: Geoffrey Chaucer
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
College Algebra: Cynthia Y. Young
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some... More info...
 $79.95  |
|
 |
The Vixen Diaries: Karrine Steffans
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does... More info...
 $12.45  |
|
 |
Media, Society: Industries, Images, and Audiences: David Croteau, William Hoynes
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Third Edition. This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book... More info...
 $41.70  |
|
 |
After the Fact: The Art of Historical Detection: James West Davidson, Mark H. Lytle
(Other, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Fifth Edition. Volume 2. Includes unopened CD. This book is in very good... More info...
 $21.95  |
|
 |
A Medieval Life: Cecilia Penifader of Brigstock, C. 1295-1344: Judith M. Bennett
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have... More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
The Portable American Realism Reader
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: This book is brand new; never used or opened. With remainder mark and cover... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Basic Medical Techniques and Patient Care in Imaging Technology: Andrea Guillen Dutton, Lillian S. Torres, TerriAnn Linn-Watson Norcutt, Terriann Linn-Watson Norcutt
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Sixth Edition. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It... More info...
 $46.95  |
|
 |
Living Democracy: Brief National Edition: Christopher E. Smith, Daniel M. Shea, Joanne Connor Green
(Other, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Includes unopened CD. This book is in very good condition; no remainder... More info...
 $24.95  |
|
 |
Participation and Protest: Women and Politics in a Global World: Alana Jeydel, Alana S. Jeydel, Sarah Henderson
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some... More info...
 $19.40  |
|
 |
Ramayana: William Buck
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some... More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
Public Speaking: Michael Osborn, Suzanne Osborn
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some... More info...
 $17.95  |
|
 |
Batman: The Long Halloween: Bob Kane, Jeph Loeb, Tim Sale
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some... More info...
 $29.95  |
|
 |
The Ancient Near East: An Anthology of Texts and Pictures
(Paperback, 1965)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some... More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Jewish Backgrounds of the New Testament: J. Julius Scott Jr.
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some... More info...
 $34.95  |