Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > magersandquinn > Books > Sports & Recreation
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Sports & Recreation (1104)
 Baseball (99)
 Basketball (12)
 Boating (27)
 Bodybuilding & Weight Training (12)
 Cycling (20)
 Football (36)
 Golf (83)
 History (29)
 Martial Arts & Self-Defense (86)
 Motor Sports (28)
 Outdoors (213)
 Reference (26)
 Running & Jogging (23)
 Sailing (23)
 Soccer (72)
 Sports Psychology (8)
 Swimming (10)
 Tennis & Racket Sports (14)
 Training (6)
 Water Sports (33)
 Winter Sports (23)
 Other (406)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
magersandquinn (3383Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me


Books Books
1104 items in Sports & Recreation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Body for Life: 12 Weeks to Mental and Physical Strength: Bill Phillips, Michael D'Orso
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...

$13.49  buy

 It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life: Lance Armstrong, Sally Jenkins
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...

$8.49  buy

 The Biggest Loser Fitness Program: Fast, Safe, and Effective Workouts to Target and Tone Your Trouble Spots--Adapted from NBC's Hit Show!
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Ben Hogans 5 Lessons the Modern Fundamentals of Golf: Ben Hogan
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Body For Life For Women: A Women's Plan For Physical And Mental Transformation: Cindy Crawford, PAM PEEKE
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...

$12.99  buy

 The Best Life Diet Cookbook: Bob Greene
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Football for Dummies: Howie Long, John Czarnecki
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Abs Diet: The Six-Week Plan to Flatten Your Stomach and Keep you Lean for Life: David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Less than standard, but still an acceptable copy. May have underlining,... More info...

$5.99  buy

 How I Play Golf: Tiger Woods
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Battle of the Labyrinth: Rick Riordan
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...

$8.99  buy

 Boots on the Ground by Dusk: Mary Tillman, Narda Zacchino
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Bleachers: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Emergency: This Book Will Save Your Life: Neil Strauss
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Harvey Penick's Little Red Book: Lessons and Teachings from a Lifetime in Golf: Harvey Penick
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Juiced: Wild Times, Rampant 'roids, Smash Hits, and How Baseball Got Big: Jose Canseco
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...

$10.49  buy

 The Ultimate New York Body Plan: 2 Weeks to a Total Transformation: David Kirsch
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Golf Is Not a Game of Perfect: Robert Cullen, Robert J. Rotella
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Dave Pelz's Short Game Bible: Master the Finesse Swing and Lower Your Score: Dave Pelz, James A. Frank
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...

$19.99  buy

 The Pilates Body: The Ultimate At-Home Guide to Strengthening, Lengthening, and Toning Your Body--Without Machines: Brooke Siler
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Pilates Body: The Ultimate At-Home Guide to Strengthening, Lengthening, and Toning Your Body--Without Machines: Brooke Siler
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...

$8.99  buy

Page 1 of 56

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page