Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > magersandquinn > Books > Psychology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Psychology (1990)
 Cognitive Psychology (46)
 Creative Ability (37)
 Developmental (109)
 Emotions (137)
 Human Sexuality (291)
 Industrial & Organizational Psychology (6)
 Interpersonal Relations (279)
 Mental Health (32)
 Mental Illness (53)
 Neuropsychology (29)
 Personality (52)
 Psychological Movements (115)
 Psychopathology (124)
 Psychotherapy (80)
 Reference (21)
 Social Psychology (43)
 Other (1117)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
magersandquinn (3366Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me


Books Books
1990 items in Psychology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Who Moved My Cheese?: An Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life: Spencer Johnson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...

$8.99  buy

 The 7 Habits of Highly Effective Teens: The Ultimate Teenage Success Guide: Sean Covey
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Secret Life of Bees: Sue Monk Kidd
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...

$6.99  buy

 For One More Day: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...

$16.99  buy

 Beautiful Boy: A Father's Journey Through His Son's Meth Addiction, Library Edition: David Sheff
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...

$17.49  buy

 There Are No Children Here: The Story of Two Boys Growing Up in the Other America: Alex Kotlowitz
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Eragon: Christopher Paolini
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: The dust jacket for this title is significantly damaged or is no longer... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Body For Life For Women: A Women's Plan For Physical And Mental Transformation: Cindy Crawford, PAM PEEKE
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Made to Stick: Why Some Ideas Survive and Others Die: Chip Heath, Dan Heath
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...

$12.28  buy

 Who Do You Think You Are?: A Memoir: Alyse Myers
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities'... More info...

$14.99  buy

 Fish: Harry Paul, John Christensen, Stephen C. Lundin Ph.D., Stephen Lundin
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Signed; Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin... More info...

$11.99  buy

 How To Talk So Kids Will Listen & Listen So Kids Will Talk: Adele Faber, Elaine Mazlish
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...

$6.99  buy

 10 Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives: Dr. Laura Schlessinger
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Bud, Not Buddy: Christopher Paul Curtis
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Personality Plus: How to Understand Others by Understanding Yourself: Florence Littauer
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...

$5.99  buy

 It's Called A Breakup Because It's Broken: The Smart Girl's Break-up Buddy: AMIIRA RUOTOLA-BEHRENDT, Amiira Ruotola-Behrendt, Greg Behrendt
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Passionate Marriage: Love, Sex, and Intimacy in Emotionally Committed Relationships: David Schnarch
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...

$8.99  buy

 Raising Cain: Protecting the Emotional Life of Boys: Daniel J. Kindlon, Michael Thompson, Teresa Barker
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Less than standard, but still an acceptable copy. May have underlining,... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Bad Childhood---Good Life: How to Blossom And Thrive in Spite of an Unhappy Childhood: Dr. Laura Schlessinger
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Traffic: Why We Drive the Way We Do (and What It Says About Us): Tom Vanderbilt
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...

$11.99  buy

Page 1 of 100

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page