 |
Topics In Contemporary Mathematics: Anton Kaul, Ignacio Bello, Jack R. Britton, Jack Rolf Britton
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...
 $76.78  |
|
 |
A Midsummer Night's Dream: Russ McDonald, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Five Little Monkeys Jumping on the Bed: Eileen Christelow
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...
 $3.49  |
|
 |
Five Little Monkeys Jumping on the Bed: Eileen Christelow
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities'... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Cartoon Guide To Statistics: Larry Gonick, Woollcott Smith
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...
 $11.99  |
|
 |
College Algebra: Robert P. Hostetler, Ron Larson
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...
 $101.99  |
|
 |
The Drunkard's Walk: How Randomness Rules Our Lives: Leonard Mlodinow
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...
 $16.99  |
|
 |
Geometry for Dummies: Wendy Arnone
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...
 $11.99  |
|
 |
En Un Arbol Estan Los Cinco Monitos / Five Little Monkeys Sitting in a Tree: Eileen Christelow
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
En Un Arbol Estan Los Cinco Monitos / Five Little Monkeys Sitting in a Tree: Eileen Christelow
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Super Crunchers: Why Thinking-by-Numbers Is the New Way to Be Smart: Ian Ayres
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...
 $11.99  |
|
 |
Randomized Algorithms: Prabhakar Raghavan, Rajeev Motwani
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...
 $51.74  |
|
 |
The Equation That Couldn't Be Solved: How Mathematical Genius Discovered the Language of Symmetry: Mario Livio
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...
 $8.99  |
|
 |
Math and the Mona Lisa: The Art and Science of Leonardo Da Vinci: Bulent Atalay
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...
 $12.49  |
|
 |
Chances Are: Adventures in Probability: Ellen Kaplan, Michael Kaplan
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities'... More info...
 $11.99  |
|
 |
The Equation That Couldn't Be Solved: How Mathematical Genius Discovered the Language of Symmetry: Mario Livio
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Carry On, Mr. Bowditch: Jean Lee Latham
(Paperback, 1973)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...
 $3.49  |
|
 |
Schaum's Outline of Mathematical Methods for Business and Economics: Edward T. Dowling
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...
 $8.99  |
|
 |
Math Magic for Your Kids: Hundreds of Games and Exercises from the Human Calculator to Make Math Fun and Easy: Scott Flansburg
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...
 $8.99  |
|
 |
E: The Story of a Number: Eli Maor
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...
 $9.99  |