Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > magersandquinn > Books > Antiques & Collectibles
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Antiques & Collectibles (641)
 Americana (58)
 Art (49)
 Books (49)
 Care & Restoration (9)
 Coins, Currency & Medals (7)
 Comics (47)
 Dolls (12)
 Firearms & Weapons (16)
 Furniture (27)
 Glass & Glassware (22)
 Jewelry (23)
 Magazines & Newspapers (3)
 Performing Arts (13)
 Popular Culture (24)
 Porcelain & China (14)
 Pottery & Ceramics (36)
 Reference (34)
 Silver, Gold & Other Metals (11)
 Stamps (2)
 Teddy Bears (10)
 Textiles & Costume (65)
 Toys (17)
 Transportation (10)
 Wine (46)
 Other (148)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
magersandquinn (3395Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me


Books Books
641 items in Antiques & Collectibles

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Alton Brown's Gear for Your Kitchen: Alton Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...

$13.49  buy

 The Wine Bible: Karen MacNeil
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...

$10.99  buy

 Far Side Gallery 4: Gary Larson
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...

$7.49  buy

 Fabulous Fakes: A Passion for Vintage Costume Jewelry: Carole Tanenbaum
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities'... More info...

$13.99  buy

 The Templar Legacy: A Novel: Steve Berry
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Standard Catalog Of Schwinn Bicycles 1895-2004: Doug Mitchel
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities'... More info...

$9.99  buy

 1897 Sears Roebuck & Co. Catalogue: Skyhorse Publishing
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...

$10.99  buy

 How the Irish Saved Civilization: The Untold Story of Ireland's Heroic Role from the Fall of Rome to the Rise of Medieval Europe: Thomas Cahill
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...

$13.99  buy

 The Night Before Christmas: Clement Clarke Moore
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Antiques Roadshow Collectibles: The Complete Guide to Collecting 20th Century Toys, Glassware, Costume Jewelry, Memorabilia, Ceramics & More from the Most-Watched Series on Pbs: Carol Prisant
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Tall, Dark & Dead: Tate Hallaway
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Renovating Old Houses: George Nash
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...

$12.49  buy

 Knit Hats!: 15 Cool Patterns to Keep You Warm
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...

$7.99  buy

 The Book of Non-Electric Lighting: The Classic Guide to the Safe Use of Candles, Fuel Lamps, Lanterns, Gas Lights, & Fireview Stoves: Tim Matson
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities'... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Pregnancy for Dummies: Joanne Stone, Keith Eddleman, MARY DUENWALD
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities'... More info...

$10.99  buy

 Warman's Companion Depression Glass: Ellen Schroy
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...

$8.49  buy

 Crochet Bags: 15 Hip Projects for Carrying Your Stuff: Candi Jensen
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Obriens Collecting Toy Trains: Identification And Value Guide: David Doyle
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...

$14.99  buy

 Big Book of Bart Simpson: Matt Groening
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...

$6.49  buy

 300 Years of Kitchen Collectibles: Linda Campbell Franklin
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...

$14.99  buy

Page 1 of 33

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page