 |
The Complete Book of Karate-Do: Dennis Wilton
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...
 $2.47  |
|
 |
Proud Spirit: Lessons, Insights & Healing from "the Voice of the Spirit World": Rosemary Altea
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Star-Spangled Manners: In Which Miss Manners Defends American Etiquette for a Change: Judith Martin
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The Orange Tree: Carlos Fuentes
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The Silent Cradle: Margaret Cuthbert
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...
 $3.49  |
|
 |
Bad Land: An American Romance: Jonathan Raban
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities'... More info...
 $24.99  |
|
 |
Speaking Freely: A Memoir: Nat Hentoff
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities'... More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
A Remarkable Woman: A Biography of Katharine Hepburn: Anne Edwards
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Sport of Nature: Nadine Gordimer
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Saltwater Aquarium Fishes: H. R. Axelrod
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Kate Remembered
(2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Signed; First Edition; Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No... More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
Southern Architecture: 350 Years of Distinctive American Buildings: Kenneth Severens
(Book, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Son of the Morning Star: Evan Connell
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...
 $5.49  |
|
 |
Origami Bridges: Poems of Psychoanalysis and Fire: Diane Ackerman
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Medicine Men: Alice Adams
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities'... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The Sporting Life: Horses, Boxers, Rivers, and a Soviet Ballclub: Bill Barich
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The World of Tomorrow: The 1939 New York World's Fair: Herbert Rolfes, Larry Zim, Mel Lerner
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: First Edition; Condition: Fine; Dust Jacket Condition: Fine; Notes: WORLD'S... More info...
 $125.00  |
|
 |
Wish You Were Here: Emily's Guide to the 50 States: Bantam Doubleday Dell Pubjuv, Kathleen Krull
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Condition: Fine; Dust Jacket Condition: Fine; More info...
 $44.99  |
|
 |
Stalin's Last Crime: The Plot Against the Jewish Doctors, 1948-1953: Jonathan Brent, Vladimir P. Naumov
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...
 $12.49  |
|
 |
The Faces of Fantasy: Patti Perret
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...
 $1.99  |