 |
With Liberty And Justice For All: A Life Spent Protecting The Right To Choose: KATE MICHELMAN
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities'... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Decoration of Houses: Alexandra Stoddard
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...
 $7.49  |
|
 |
Harpercollins Student Notebook A-Z Thesaurus: Harpercollins Uk
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Decorative Paint Recipes: A Step-By-Step Guide to Finishing Touches for Your Home: Lynne Robinson, Richard Lowther
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Rereading Sex: Battles over Sexual Knowledge and Suppression in Nineteenth-Century America: Helen Lefkowitz Horowitz
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...
 $11.99  |
|
 |
Star-Spangled Manners: In Which Miss Manners Defends American Etiquette for a Change: Judith Martin
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Uniforms and Insignia of the Navies of World War II: Office of U.S. Naval Intelligence
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...
 $11.47  |
|
 |
The Prehistory of Flight: Clive Hart
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Bad Land: An American Romance: Jonathan Raban
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Signed; First Edition; Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are... More info...
 $24.99  |
|
 |
Oh My Stars: Lorna Landvik
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
Speaking Freely: A Memoir: Nat Hentoff
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities'... More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
Trees for the Yard and Garden: John Cushnie, Sarah Cuttle
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Mirrorworld: Stephen Jackson
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Daring to Win: Special Forces at War: David Eshel
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Patrick Lose's Whimsical Cross-Stitch: Patrick Lose
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Saltwater Aquarium Fishes: H. R. Axelrod
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Flea Market Makeovers for the Outdoors: Projects & Ideas Using Flea Market Finds & Recycled Bargain Buys: Bj Berti
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
Carnival in Romans: Emmanuel Le Roy Ladurie
(Hardcover, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...
 $6.98  |
|
 |
Monty Python: A Celebration: Richard Topping
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Grateful Dead: The Official Book of the Deadheads: Cynthia Bassett, Jonas Grushkin, Paul Grushkin
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... More info...
 $8.99  |