Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > madorman2 > Books > Psychology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Psychology (99)
 Cognitive Psychology (3)
 Creative Ability (3)
 Developmental (3)
 Emotions (7)
 Human Sexuality (8)
 Industrial & Organizational Psychology (1)
 Interpersonal Relations (13)
 Mental Health (2)
 Neuropsychology (1)
 Personality (1)
 Psychological Movements (1)
 Psychopathology (8)
 Psychotherapy (3)
 Reference (1)
 Social Psychology (4)
 Other (65)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
madorman2 (1232Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me


Books Books
99 items in Psychology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Wuthering Heights: Emily Bronte
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine & covers creased/chipped/bumped lightly. More info...

$0.99  buy

 Dolores Claiborne: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HC with DJ. Light shelf wear. No writing or stamps. Price not clipped.... More info...

$1.49  buy

 Sandry's Book: Tamora Pierce
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback book. Spine not creased. No writing or stamps. Pages tight. Non... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Atlas Shrugged: Ayn Rand
(Audio, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Set of 8 audio casettes in black clamshell case. Former library set with... More info...

$13.98  buy

 The Fall: Garth Nix
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Trade size soft cover book in new condition. No writing or stamps. Pages... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Blow Fly: Patricia Cornwell
(Audio, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: [UNABRIDGED] Set of 9 audio casettes in 2 black clamshell cases. Former... More info...

$1.49  buy

 Revenge of the Rainbow Dragons: An Endless Quest Book: Rose Estes
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback book. Spine not creased. Nane written inside front. Pages tight.... More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Taking: Dean Koontz
(Audio, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: [UNABRIDGED] Audio book on 6 cassette tapes in original box. Light wear and... More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Chronicles of Chrestomanci: Charmed Life / The Lives of Christopher Chant: Diana Wynne Jones
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Thick trade size soft cover book. Spine not creased. No writing, stamps or... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Woman Who Rides Like a Man: Tamora Pierce
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New from the publisher paperback soft cover book. Spine not creased.... More info...

$4.67  buy

 The Golden Compass: Philip Pullman
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Different cover art. Paperback size soft cover book. No writing or stamps.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Unnatural Exposure: Patricia Cornwell
(Audio, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: [UNABRIDGED] Set of 8 audio casettes in a black clamshell case. Former... More info...

$2.29  buy

 Vector: Robin Cook
(Audio, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Audio book on 4 cassette tapes. Original box. Light shelfwear and use. Non... More info...

$1.98  buy

 Lioness Rampant: Tamora Pierce
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback new from the publisher. Spine not creased. Covers glossy. No... More info...

$4.74  buy

 Boost Your Brainpower: Proven Ways to Keep Your Mind Young: Frank B. Minirth, Frank Minirth
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW Trade size soft cover book still in the shrink wrap. No writing or... More info...

$0.94  buy

 When My Name Was Keoko: Linda Sue Park
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hard cover book with dust jacket. Price not clipped. No writing or stamps.... More info...

$9.98  buy

 Over Sea, Under Stone: Susan Cooper
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Different cover art. Paperback size soft cover book. Pages clean and tight.... More info...

$0.79  buy

 Bleachers: John Grisham
(Audio, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: [UNABRIGDED] Set of 3 audio casettes in BLACK clamshell case. Former... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Thinking Body, Dancing Mind: Taosports for Extraordinary Performance in Athletics, Business, and Life: Chungliang Al Huang, Jerry Lynch
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Trade size soft cover book. Spine not creased. Light use and shelf wear. No... More info...

$4.94  buy

 The Murder Book: Jonathan Kellerman
(Audio, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: [UNABRIDGED] Set of 10 audio casettes in 2 black clamshell cases. Former... More info...

$2.95  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page