Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > madorman2 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (22)
 Architecture & Design (15)
 Art & Photography (56)
 Biography & Autobiography (181)
 Business & Economics (113)
 Children & Teens (263)
 Computers & Internet (52)
 Cooking (37)
 Education & Teaching (102)
 Fiction & Literature (1044)
 History (177)
 Hobbies & Crafts (39)
 Home & Garden (36)
 Humor & Games (68)
 Law (99)
 Mathematics (5)
 Medical (65)
 Mind & Body (131)
 Nature & Animals (61)
 Parenting & Family (168)
 Performing Arts (64)
 Philosophy (20)
 Psychology (99)
 Reference & Study Aids (96)
 Religion & Spirituality (83)
 Science & Technology (149)
 Social Science & Politics (422)
 Sports & Recreation (56)
 Transportation (18)
 Travel (49)
 True Crime (74)
 Other (768)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
madorman2 (1231Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1231
Member since Aug-01-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Ramsey, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
2266 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Peacekeepers: Gene Deweese
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine & covers creased and bumped. More info...

$0.28  buy

 Monarch Notes on Shakespeare's Macbeth
(1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Poor condition. pages tanned. cover torn. More info...

$0.29  buy

 Tempest Notes
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: No writing/hi liting. Pgs tanning. Even older edition More info...

$0.39  buy

 Main Street: Easyread Super Large 20pt Edition: Sinclair Lewis
(Paperback, 1964)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Monarch not Cliffs. No hi-lite/underline. 1st Class Ship 2 U More info...

$0.49  buy

 Cliffsnotes the Stranger: Gary Carey
(Paperback, 1965)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Older edition. No underline/write/hi lite. pgs white More info...

$0.49  buy

 Cliffsnotes Lord Jim: J.M. Lybyer
(Paperback, 1962)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Older edition. No underline/write/hi lite. More info...

$0.49  buy

 Monarch Notes on Shakespeare's Macbeth
(1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover torn. No hi lite or underline. Pages tanned. More info...

$0.49  buy

 Unification: Jeri Taylor
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine creased & bumped lightly. Pages/covers good More info...

$0.69  buy

 Monarch Notes on Shakespeare's Macbeth
(1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Monarch not Cliffs. No writing or hiliting. Pages tanning. More info...

$0.69  buy

 The Galactic Whirlpool: David Gerrold
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine not creased. Covers chipped. Pages good. More info...

$0.74  buy

 In the Cube: David Alexander Smith
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Light spine crease. Lighter chipping or creasing of covers More info...

$0.75  buy

 Catwoman: Tiger Hunt: Lynn Abbey, Robert Asprin
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Spine creased. Cover bumped & creased. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Storm Season: Robert Lynn Asprin
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ISBN=044178710X; Spine & covers creased. Pages yellowing. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Whispers
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine is not creased. Ex Libris. Light wear/bumpingon covers More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fallout: Doug Beason, Kevin J. Anderson
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dusty from storage. Spine creased. Covers bumped. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Waterworld: A Novel: Max Allen Collins
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine lightly creased. Covers very good. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dreams of the Raven: Carmen Carter
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1987 1st Ed. Spine creased. Back cover creased. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Han Solo at Stars End: Brian Daley
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Diff cover; older edition; spine creased. pages yellowing. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Half the Day Is Night: Maureen F. McHugh
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine creased. Covers good tho lightly bumped & creased. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Old Man and the Sea: Gary K. Carey
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Study Master not Cliffs. Old. Pgs tanning. Fast 1st Class!! More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 114

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page