Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > madore1101 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Children & Teens (38)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (7)
 Fiction & Literature (5)
 History (1)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Nature & Animals (14)
 Parenting & Family (6)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (4)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (8)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Travel (2)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
madore1101 (31Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 31
Member since Aug-18-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Northern, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
42 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Mystery at the Ski Jump: Carolyn Keene
(Hardcover, 1968)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, 1996 hardcover edition, never read. More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Clue of the Leaning Chimney: Carolyn Keene
(Hardcover, 1949)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never been read, 1995 edition, excellent condition More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Secret of the Wooden Lady: Carolyn Keene
(Hardcover, 1967)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, 1995 hardcover edition More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Class Trip from the Black Lagoon: Mike Thaler
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Scholastic edition 2002, very minor shelf wear, smoke free, pet free home. More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Ghost of Blackwood Hall: Carolyn Keene
(Hardcover, 1967)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read, 1995 hardcover edition More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Halloween Party from the Black Lagoon: Copyright Paperback Collection (Library of Congress), Jared D. Lee, Mike Thaler
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Scholastic edition, very minor shelf wear, small crease on bottom right... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Curious George Gets a Medal: H.A. Rey
(Paperback, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear, smoke free, pet free home. More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Frog Prince: Edith Tarcov
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Scholastic edition 1974, original price sticker on back, extremely small... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Clifford's Valentines: Norman Bridwell
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some creasing on binding, minor shelf wear, and front cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Talent Show from the Black Lagoon: Mike Thaler
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Scholastic edition 2003, very minor shelf wear, smoke free, pet free home. More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Science Fair From The Black Lagoon: Mike Thaler
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Scholastic edition, very minor shelf wear, smoke free, pet free home. More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Science Fair From The Black Lagoon: Mike Thaler
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Scholastic edition 2004, very minor shelf wear, smoke free, pet free home. More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Clue of the Black Keys: Carolyn Keene
(Hardcover, 1976)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, 1996 hardcover edition, never read. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Class Election from the Black Lagoon: Mike Thaler
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Scholastic edition 2003, very minor shelf wear, smoke free, pet free home. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Don't Sit on My Lunch!: Abby Klein
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Scholastic edition, minor shelf wear, some creases on cover and spine,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Case of the Christmas Snowman: James Preller
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Scholastic edition, very minor shelf wear, smoke free, pet free home. More info...

$1.00  buy

 New Student Starfish: Jenny Miglis
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Scholastic edition, very minor shelf wear, smoke free, pet free home. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Mummies at the Mall: Gail Herman
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Scholastic edition, very minor shelf wear, small creases along binding,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The New Kid from the Black Lagoon: Mike Thaler
(Book, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Scholastic edition, very minor shelf wear, smoke free, pet free home. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Show-And-Tell Surprise: Clifford the Big Red Dog: Teddy Margules
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor creases on binding. Excellent condition More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page