 |
Rules for Writers: Diana Hacker
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very, very light shelf wear, otherwise perfect. Never used. More info...
 $3.96  |
|
 |
Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul: 101 More Stories of Life, Love and Learning: Jack Canfield, Kimberly Kirberger, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new! I doubt it's ever been opened. Would make a great stocking... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Writers Inc: A Student Handbook for Writing & Learning: Patrick Sebranek
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has been used and has shelf wear to the corners of the cover, yet... More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
The Color Purple: Alice Walker
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Has names written in the front cover. Otherwise spotless and clean. Ships... More info...
 $1.77  |
|
 |
DK Eyewitness Travel Guides Italy
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages are in perfect condition, but while traveling was shoved in a... More info...
 $8.99  |
|
 |
Early Modern Japanese Literature: An Anthology, 1600-1900
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new and perfect: crisp, clean, untouched. Great purchase with fast... More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
Fortune's Rocks: Anita Shreve
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minor water damage to a few pages. Cover has shelf wear and a small tear.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Competitive Runner's Handbook: The Bestselling Guide to Running 5Ks Through Marathons: Bob Glover, Shelly-Lynn Florence Glover
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Light shelf wear to the spine, and remnants of a price tag on the cover.... More info...
 $10.99  |
|
 |
The Gate of Heavenly Peace: The Chinese and Their Revolution 1895-1980: Jonathan D. Spence
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Other than light shelf wear to cover this book is in perfect condition.... More info...
 $3.90  |
|
 |
Globalized Islam: The Search for a New Ummah: Olivier Roy
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Perfect! Brand new, crisp and clean condition! I do two things: provide... More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
Biology: Neil A. Campbell
(Other, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition with some minor shelf wear. There is a little bit of... More info...
 $14.99  |
|
 |
Ethan Frome: Edith Wharton
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Major wear to corners and edges. Pages are otherwise clean. Fast shipping! More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Tale of Two Cities: Charles Dickens
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Pages and front cover are in good condition. Back cover is damaged in one... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Tragedy of Othello the Moor of Venice: Barbara A. Mowat, Paul Werstine, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book is in great condition - pages and covers! I do two things: provide... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Puzzle of Latin American Economic Development: Patrice Franko
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new and never used, but a small tear to the paper on the spine of the... More info...
 $19.99  |
|
 |
Barefoot Gen 1: A Cartoon Story of Hiroshima: Keiji Nakazawa
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new and perfect condition. From a non-smoking environment and ships... More info...
 $8.25  |
|
 |
The Peace Book: 108 Simple Ways to Create a More Peaceful World: Louise Diamond
(Book, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new! Glossy, clean, and crisp! Ships quickly :] More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Brief History Of Chinese And Japanese Civilizations: Conrad Schirokauer
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Wear to the corners and edges of the cover, but in great condition! Fast... More info...
 $4.98  |
|
 |
The Peasant War in Germany: Engels
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very minor shelf wear to corners. Perfect condition otherwise. More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Elements of Writing: Course 3, Grade 9: Kinneavy
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Used a lot but in great condition. Corners of some pages have creases, and... More info...
 $6.99  |