Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ma-n-pas-collectibles > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (6)
 Art & Photography (4)
 Biography & Autobiography (18)
 Business & Economics (6)
 Children & Teens (6)
 Computers & Internet (6)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (54)
 History (8)
 Humor & Games (8)
 Law (7)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (7)
 Nature & Animals (4)
 Parenting & Family (21)
 Performing Arts (5)
 Psychology (12)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (6)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (20)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (2)
 True Crime (6)
 Other (52)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ma-n-pas-collectibles (2224Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2224
Member since Nov-26-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: El Cajon, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
102 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good copy with very minor edge wear to the cover. Will ship promptly.... More info...

$1.41  buy

 Tuesdays With Morrie: An Old Man, a Young Man, and Life's Greatest Lesson: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in good condition, sleeve shows minimal wear from use, no... More info...

$3.82  buy

 The Wedding: Nicholas Sparks
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition, shows no wear from use, no markings,... More info...

$4.02  buy

 A Million Little Pieces: James Frey
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in good condition, shows minimal to some wear from use, there... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Night: Elie Wiesel
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in good condition, cover shows minimal wear from use, no... More info...

$2.83  buy

 A Man Named Dave: A Story of Triumph and Forgiveness: Dave Pelzer
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in good condition, shows minimal cover wear from use, no marks... More info...

$3.75  buy

 Remember Me?: Sophie Kinsella
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A wonderful copy, looks perfect, jacket still beautiful. Will ship... More info...

$5.32  buy

 The Bridges of Madison County: Robert James Waller
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A wonderful copy, looks perfect except owners name on first page, jacket... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Starting an eBay Business for Dummies: Marsha Collier
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Bought it brand new, but never read it. More info...

$17.88  buy

 I Know This Much Is True: Wally Lamb
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A wonderful copy with some minor edge wear to the cover and a writing in... More info...

$3.75  buy

 Dress Your Family In Corduroy And Denim: David Sedaris
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A wonderful good copy with some minor edge wear to the cover. Will ship... More info...

$2.27  buy

 Plainsong: Kent Haruf
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Used Condition. Will ship promptly. Please read our feedback for... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Privilege Of Youth: A Teenager's Story: Dave Pelzer
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in good condition, shows minimal cover wear from use, no marks... More info...

$3.16  buy

 Flowers in the Attic: V. C. Andrews
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A wonderful copy with very light minor edge wear to the cover. Will ship... More info...

$3.25  buy

 Delia's Heart: V. C. Andrews
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good used copy with some minor edge wear to the cover and a marking on a... More info...

$1.45  buy

 Midwives: Chris Bohjalian
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A wonderful good copy with some minor edge wear to the cover. Will ship... More info...

$1.79  buy

 The Life and Times of The Thunderbolt Kid: A Memoir: Bill Bryson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Used Condition. Will ship promptly. Please read our feedback for... More info...

$2.69  buy

 Secrets in the Attic: V. C. Andrews
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A wonderful copy with very light minor edge wear to the cover. Will ship... More info...

$3.25  buy

 The Firm: John Grisham
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable copy with some edge wear to the cover. Will ship promptly.... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Secrets in the Shadows: V. C. Andrews
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A wonderful copy with very light minor edge wear to the cover. Will ship... More info...

$3.25  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page