Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > lynowens > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (2)
 Home & Garden (4)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 Travel (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
lynowens (230Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 230
Member since Dec-08-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Ashland, OR

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
16 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 William-Sonoma:The Kid's Cookbook: A Great Book for Kids Who Love to Cook!: Abigail Johnson Dodge
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A couple creases on front and back covers. A few slightly bent corners... More info...

$7.49  buy

 It's Perfectly Normal: Changing Bodies, Growing Up, Sex, and Sexual Health: Robie H. Harris
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fabulous sex ed book for adolescents More info...

$5.50  buy

 Ordinary Heroes: Scott Turow
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: dust cover ever so slightly worn; otherwise perfect More info...

$1.75  buy

 Ahs Garden Problem Solver: Practical Solutions to All Your Gardening Problems: Pippa Greenwood
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read. Plastic cover. Looks brand new. More info...

$4.95  buy

 Volunteer Vacations: Short-Term Adventures That Will Benefit You and Others: Bill McMillon
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Former library copy. Excellent condition. Only the slightest sign of... More info...

$2.75  buy

 The Perfect Plant: For Every Site, Habitat, and Garden Style: David Joyce
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Never opened. Dust jacket slightly bent. More info...

$8.50  buy

 Page One: The New York Times 1995 Edition: The Editors of the New York Times
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket slightly soiled and with small tears More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Rough Guide to the Pacific Northwest: Washington, Oregon, British Columbia, Alberta, Yukon: Phil Lee, Tim Jepson
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect pages. Slightest bit of shelf wear to cover and a remainder mark. More info...

$2.75  buy

 Women of Courage: Inspiring Stories from the Women Who Lived Them
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Tiny bit of shelf wear to cover and remainder mark. Pages and binding are... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Best Places San Francisco: Matthew Richard Poole
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Used gently once; great book; a few ear-marked pages More info...

$1.25  buy

 Adventure Guide to Tampa Bay & Florida's West Coast: Chelle Koster Walton
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently used. Slight cover wear. A few bent pages. Excellent binding. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Lonely Planet Montreal: Jeremy Gray
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Perfect on the inside. Very slight wear to cover (slight bending/crease) More info...

$4.50  buy

 The Definitive Love Collection
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Regular softcover, not spiral bound edition. ISBN 0793536251. 389 pages.... More info...

$10.95  buy

 Insiders' Guide Fun With the Family Oregon: Hundreds of Ideas for Day Trips With the Kids: Cheryl McLean
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition. Great for family fun! More info...

$1.75  buy

 Taylor's Guide to Specialty Nurseries
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear but never read. Great resource! More info...

$1.25  buy

 Bulbs: Four Seasons of Beautiful Blooms: Lewis Hill, Nancy Hill
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A little bit of shelf wear and small tear and creases to cover but binding... More info...

$3.50  buy

Page 1 of 1