Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > lymabean13 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Fiction & Literature (6)
 History (2)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
lymabean13 (28Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 28
Member since Apr-03-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Longwood, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
18 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Mountains Beyond Mountains: The Quest of Dr. Paul Farmer, a Man Who Would Cure the World: Tracy Kidder
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New. Never opened. More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Last Days of Socrates: Hugh Tredennick, Plato
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Never read. More info...

$12.00  buy

 Jihad Vs. McWorld: Benjamin R. Barber
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Never read. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Antigone, Oedipus the King, Electra: Sophocles
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. never read. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Three Dublin Plays: The Shadow of a Gunman, Juno and the Paycock, the Plough and the Stars: Sean O'Casey
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read. Excellent condition. More info...

$12.00  buy

 Understanding Nutrition With Infotrac: Eleanor Noss Whitney, Sharon Rady Rolfes
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Chemistry & Chemical Reactivity: Jack C. Kotz, Mary L. Kotz, Patrick A. Harman, Paul Treichel
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Black Hawk: An Autobiography: Black Hawk, Donald Dean Jackson
(Paperback, 1975)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In very good condition. Highlighting in the margins. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses: April Hazard Vallerand, Judith Hopfer Deglin
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In great condition. No highlighting on pages. Only has name written on it. More info...

$12.00  buy

 Bacchae and Other Plays: Euripides, Philip Vellacott
(Paperback, 1954)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. never read. More info...

$11.00  buy

 Briar Rose: Jane Yolen
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Very good condition. never read. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Nurses' Handbook of Health Assessment: Janet R. Weber
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Comparative Politics With Infotrac: Domestic Responses to Global Challenges: Charles Hauss
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great condition. Never used. More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Playboy of the Western World: And Other Plays: J. M. Synge
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read. Only very slight damage to cover. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Three Comedies
(Paperback, 1969)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Never opened. More info...

$17.00  buy

 Vascular Plant Families: James P. Smith Jr.
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. More info...

$8.00  buy

 The Holy Bible Containing the Old and New Testaments With the Apocryphal/Deuterocanonical Books: New Revised Standard Version Anglicized Edition Wine Imitation Leather
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand New. Excellent condition. Never used. More info...

$10.00  buy

 A Guide to Wildflowers in Winter: Herbaceous Plants of Northeastern North America: Carol Levine
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Cover somewhat bent. More info...

$16.00  buy

Page 1 of 1