Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > lvbooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (15)
 History (1)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Law (2)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Parenting & Family (4)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
lvbooks (0)

Feedback Score: 0
Member since Oct-01-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Las Vegas, NV

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
18 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia: Elizabeth Gilbert
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor wear and tear from one reading. More info...

$1.25  buy

 Baby Proof: Emily Giffin
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Only minor wear and tear from one reading. More info...

$3.13  buy

 Shopaholic Ties the Knot: Sophie Kinsella
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In very good condition, with only minor wear from one reading. More info...

$1.35  buy

 The Undomestic Goddess: Sophie Kinsella
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once with very light wear and tear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cutting Edge: Allison Brennan
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once and in very good condition. More info...

$2.28  buy

 Three in Death: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor wear and tear, but in pretty good condition overall. More info...

$1.34  buy

 The Gatecrasher: Madeleine Wickham
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read once and put on a shelf. Very light wear and tear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bloodline: Maggie Shayne
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In very good condition with minor wear and tear from one reading. More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Stranger's Game
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once and in very good condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lost Souls: Library Edition: Lisa Jackson
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In excellent condition from one reading, but the cover is missing. More info...

$0.75  buy

 All Through the Night: A Troubleshooter Christmas: Suzanne Brockmann
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In excellent condition, with minor wear and tear from one reading. More info...

$1.05  buy

 Payment in Kind: J.A. Jance
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor wear and tear from one reading. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Daddy's Girl: Lisa Scottoline
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In very good condition from one reading. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Silent Night: A Novel: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in great condition, though the cover has minor damage. More info...

$0.75  buy

 White Lies: Library Edition: Jayne Ann Krentz
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: In excellent condition, but the cover is missing. More info...

$1.99  buy

 Last Chance Saloon: Marian Keyes
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Minor dog bites, but definitely still readable. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Somebody's Gotta Say It: Neal Boortz
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Only read once, with minor wear and tear. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Notes From The Underbelly: Risa Green
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read once, then put on a shelf. More info...

$1.25  buy

Page 1 of 1